jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Nursing Clinic Assistant

salary 10,000 - 14,000 /month
company-logo
job companySkinmolecules Clinic
job location Lajpat Nagar IV, Delhi
job experience0 - 2 years Experience in Nurse / Compounder
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Nursing/Patient Care

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Females Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: Medical Benefits

Job Description

Key Responsibilities:

  • Identify patients’ care requirements and assess their health conditions.

  • Administer medications and treatments as prescribed.

  • Maintain patient’s records and reports.

  • Educate patients and families on healthcare plans.

  • Ensure hygiene, safety, and infection control standards.

  • Prepare patients for examination and perform routine diagnosis checks like monitoring pulse, blood pressure, etc.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Nurse / Compounder job for candidates with 0 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Nursing Clinic Assistant job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Nursing Clinic Assistant role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-2 years of experience can apply for this Nursing Clinic Assistant role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Nursing Clinic Assistant job ranges between ₹10,000-₹14,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Nursing Clinic Assistant job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Lajpat Nagar IV, Delhi.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Nursing Clinic Assistant job?
    Ans : There are 2 vacancies for this Nursing Clinic Assistant role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates from all education levels with 0-2 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Nursing Clinic Assistant role. Only female candidates are eligible.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Nursing Clinic Assistant job?
    Ans : As a Nursing Clinic Assistant, key responsibilities include skills like Nursing/Patient Care. This role is part of Nurse / Compounder category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Nursing Clinic Assistant position is Lajpat Nagar IV, Delhi.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Nursing Clinic Assistant job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Nursing/Patient Care with 0-2 years of experience is the right fit for this Nursing Clinic Assistant job.
  10. What makes this Nursing Clinic Assistant job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Nursing Clinic Assistant job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹14,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 2 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Medical Benefits

Skills Required

Nursing/Patient Care, laser technician, dermatologist assistant

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 14000

Contact Person

Team HR

Interview Address

Dayanand Colony, Delhi, Dayanand Colony, Delhi
Posted 3 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 30,000 per month *
Kinflex Home Healthcare
Chirag Delhi, Delhi (Field job)
0 - 6+ years Experience in Nurse / Compounder
Incentives included
50 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
₹ 24,000 - 32,000 per month
Shri Balaji Sanitary And Hardware
Chirag Delhi, Delhi
0 - 6 months Experience in Nurse / Compounder
25 Openings
₹ 24,000 - 32,000 per month
Shri Balaji Sanitary And Hardware
Lajpat Nagar, Delhi
0 - 6 months Experience in Nurse / Compounder
25 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates