jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Nursing Baby care

salary 27,000 - 28,000 /month
company-logo
job companyShreeji Nursing Care
job location A Block Sector 23 Sanjay Nagar, Ghaziabad
job experience2 - 4 years Experience in Nurse / Compounder
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

BABY CARE/JAPA

COMPANY NAME- SHREE JI NURSING CARE

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Nurse / Compounder job for candidates with 2 - 4 years of experience.

More about this Nursing Baby care job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Nursing Baby care job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 2-4 years of experience for this Nursing Baby care job offered by Shreeji Nursing Care in A Block Sector 23 Sanjay Nagar, Ghaziabad.
  2. What salary is offered for this Nursing Baby care job?
    Ans : The salary for this Nursing Baby care job ranges between ₹27,000-₹28,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Nursing Baby care job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in A Block Sector 23 Sanjay Nagar, Ghaziabad.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Nursing Baby care job?
    Ans : There are 5 vacancies for this Nursing Baby care role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 10th Pass and above qualification and 2-4 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Nursing Baby care role. Only female candidates are eligible.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Nursing Baby care position is A Block Sector 23 Sanjay Nagar, Ghaziabad.
  8. What makes this Nursing Baby care job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Nursing Baby care job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹27,000-₹28,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 5 openings.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 27000 - ₹ 28000

Contact Person

Jitendra

Interview Address

GHAZIYABAD, Delhi Road, Ghaziabad
Posted 7 days ago
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates