jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Automobile electric mechanic

salary 23,000 - 25,000 /month
company-logo
job companyEuler Motors Private Limited
job location Field job
job location Atul Katariya Chowk, Gurgaon
job experience1 - 4 years Experience in Mechanic
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: PF, Medical Benefits

Job Description

We are looking for a Automobile electric mechanic to join our team at EULER MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED to assemble, maintain and repair machinery and vehicles. In this role, you will make sure that machines, engines and mechanical systems work properly and run smoothly. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹ 23,000 - ₹ 25,000 and growth opportunities.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Build and assemble machines as per requirements.
  • Inspect and figure out issues in engines, machines and transmissions.
  • Perform repairs to ensure better and smooth performance.
  • Troubleshoot and fix reported mechanical problems.
  • Conduct regular maintenance and lubrication of machinery.
  • Refill fluids and replace worn-out components.
  • Guide users on proper maintenance and prevention measures.
  • Keep records of work done and report any issues.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 10th Pass and 1 - 4 years of experience. The position requires excellent knowledge of machinery, electrical and other systems and their components. The candidate must be familiar with reading blueprints, using screwdrivers, hammers and measurement tools.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Mechanic job for candidates with 1 - 4 years of experience.

More about this Automobile electric mechanic job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Automobile electric mechanic position?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 1-4 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Automobile electric mechanic job ranges between ₹23,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Automobile electric mechanic job follows a Day shift with timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Atul Katariya Chowk, Gurgaon.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 10 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 1-4 years of experience can apply for this Automobile electric mechanic job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Automobile electric mechanic job is located in Atul Katariya Chowk, Gurgaon.
  8. Why should you apply for this Automobile electric mechanic job?
    Ans : This Automobile electric mechanic job offers a salary between ₹23,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 10 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

Mechanic motor vehicle, Two wheeler mechanic, Technician, mechanic, four wheeler mechanic, electrical mechanic

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 23000 - ₹ 25000

Contact Person

Saloni

Interview Address

, Atul Katariya Chowk, Gurgaon
Posted 6 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 25,000 - 30,000 per month
Ogc Hr Solutions
Sector 17 Gurgaon, Gurgaon (Field job)
SkillsTwo-wheeler Servicing
New
10 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 30,000 per month
Ogc Hr Solutions
Sector 17 Gurgaon, Gurgaon (Field job)
SkillsAuto Parts Fittings, Two-wheeler Servicing, Auto Parts Repair
New
10 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 30,000 per month
Ogc Hr Solutions
Sector 17 Gurgaon, Gurgaon (Field job)
SkillsAuto Parts Fittings, Auto Parts Repair, Two-wheeler Servicing
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates