jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

E-commerce Marketing Executive

salary 10,000 - 35,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyAli International Ship Management Private Limited
job location Ballard Estate, Mumbai
incentive₹5,000 incentives included
job experience3 - 6+ years Experience in Marketing
1 Opening
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Advertisement
B2C Marketing
Brand Marketing
MS PowerPoint
SEO

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
10:00 AM - 07:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

E-Commerce Growth Manager

Location: Mumbai | Experience: 3–6 Years | Full-time


We are looking for an experienced E-Commerce Growth Manager to take ownership of our D2C e-commerce business and drive online sales and growth.


Key Responsibilities:


Manage E-commerce store and day-to-day E-commerce operations


Drive online sales, conversion and revenue growth


Manage product listings, pricing, offers and website merchandising


Monitor Meta/Google Ads and marketing performance


Improve conversion rate, AOV and customer retention


Manage orders, inventory, returns, RTO and fulfilment


Analyse sales and customer data and prepare performance reports


Coordinate with marketing agencies, designers and other vendors


Requirements:


3–6 years of experience in E-commerce/D2C


Hands-on Shopify/e-commerce experience


Strong understanding of online sales, performance marketing and analytics


Data-driven, proactive and hands-on approach


Startup experience will be an advantage


Salary: ₹10,000–₹30,000/month + performance incentives


We are looking for someone who can take ownership and grow the business, not just manage the website.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Marketing job for candidates with 3 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this E-commerce Marketing Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this E-commerce Marketing Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this E-commerce Marketing Executive job, candidates should have skills like Advertisement, B2C Marketing, Brand Marketing, MS PowerPoint, SEO along with 3-7 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this E-commerce Marketing Executive job ranges between ₹10,000-₹35,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What is the work schedule for this E-commerce Marketing Executive job?
    Ans : This E-commerce Marketing Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 10:00 AM - 07:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Ballard Estate, Mumbai.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this E-commerce Marketing Executive job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this E-commerce Marketing Executive role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this E-commerce Marketing Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this E-commerce Marketing Executive job?
    Ans : As a E-commerce Marketing Executive, key responsibilities include skills like Advertisement, B2C Marketing, Brand Marketing, MS PowerPoint, SEO. This role is part of Marketing category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this E-commerce Marketing Executive position is Ballard Estate, Mumbai.
  9. Who is the right fit for this E-commerce Marketing Executive job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Advertisement, B2C Marketing, Brand Marketing, MS PowerPoint, SEO with 3-7 years of experience is the right fit for this E-commerce Marketing Executive job.
  10. What makes this E-commerce Marketing Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This E-commerce Marketing Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹35,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 1 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Advertisement, B2C Marketing, Brand Marketing, MS PowerPoint, SEO

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 35000

Contact Person

Molood Ali

Interview Address

Office No. 8, Laxmi Offset & Printing Works Building, Ballard Estate, Mumbai
Posted 7 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 50,000 per month
Aasaa.pvt.ltd
Work from home
2 - 3 years Experience in Marketing
New
10 Openings
₹ 30,000 - 45,000 per month
Selection Centre Sports Private Limited
Marine Lines, Mumbai
2 - 6+ years Experience in Marketing
New
1 Opening
₹ 10,000 - 16,000 per month
Go Bharat
Masjid Bandar, Mumbai
0 - 2 years Experience in Marketing
New
40 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates