jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginलॉगिनहायर लोकल स्टाफ/hire

Manufacturing VMC Machine operator

salary 18,000 - 22,000 /month
company-logo
job companyEpiq India Support Services Llp
job location Ambattur, Chennai
job experience2 - 4 years Experience in Manufacturing
25 Openings
full_time फुल टाइम

जॉब हाइलाइट्स

qualification
Diploma and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: PF

जॉब डिस्क्रिप्शन

VMC AND CNC OPERATOR

EXP -2-4

LOCATION : AMBUTTUR

अन्य डिटेल्स

  • It is a Full Time Manufacturing job for candidates with 2 - 4 years of experience.

More about this Manufacturing VMC Machine operator job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Manufacturing VMC Machine operator job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Diploma and above qualification with 2-4 years of experience for this Manufacturing VMC Machine operator job offered by Epiq India Support Services Llp in Ambattur, Chennai.
  2. What salary is offered for this Manufacturing VMC Machine operator job?
    Ans : The salary for this Manufacturing VMC Machine operator job ranges between ₹18,000-₹22,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Manufacturing VMC Machine operator job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Ambattur, Chennai.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Manufacturing VMC Machine operator job?
    Ans : There are 25 vacancies for this Manufacturing VMC Machine operator role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a Diploma and above qualification and 2-4 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Manufacturing VMC Machine operator role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Manufacturing VMC Machine operator position is Ambattur, Chennai.
  8. What makes this Manufacturing VMC Machine operator job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Manufacturing VMC Machine operator job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹22,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 25 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
और देखेंdown-arrow

अन्य डिटेल्स

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18000 - ₹ 22000

संपर्क व्यक्ति

Jayasudha

इंटरव्यू ऐड्रेस

Arumbakkam, Chennai, Arumbakkam, Chennai
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

मिलती-जुलती जॉब्स पर अप्लाई करें

₹ 18,000 - 25,000 per month
Calibreco
Padi, Chennai
1 - 2 years Experience in Manufacturing
नया
5 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 22,000 per month
Advic Signs
Padi, Chennai
स्किल्स: Production Scheduling
1 Opening
₹ 20,000 - 35,000 per month
Maatrom Hr Solution
Madhavaram, Chennai
1 - 6+ years Experience in Manufacturing
25 Openings
आपकी प्रोफाइल से मैच होती जॉब्स पाएं
आपके पास वाली रिलवेंट जॉब्स की लिस्ट में से
register-free-banner
अपनी जॉब अप्लाईज पर अपडेट रहें
send-app-link
चलते-फिरते जॉब्स पर अप्लाई करें और अपनी जॉब एप्लिकेशन अपडेट्स पाएं