jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Senior R&D Technical Staff - Value Validation Engineer

salary Not Disclosed
company-logo
job companyAveva
job location Secunderabad Railway Station, Hyderabad
job experience4 - 6 years Experience in Manufacturing
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

R&D Member of Technical Staff - II AVEVA is creating software trusted by over 90% of leading industrial companies. Job Title: R&D Member of Technical Staff - II, Value Validation Location: Hyderabad (Primary), Bangalore (Secondary) Employment Type: Regular, full-time, hybrid work arrangement The job As a Member of Technical Staff –II, Value Validation, you will contribute to validating value realization use cases by testing systems, workflows, and integrations to ensure they meet customer and business expectations. You will work with cross-functional teams to support end-to-end validation, automation, and data-driven insights. Key responsibilities • Support validation of workflows and customer scenarios Validate data flows across cloud and microservices systems Execute manual and automated test cases Collaborate with cross-functional teams on integrations Contribute to automation frameworks and tests Work with MES, SCADA, ERP, IoT data systems Maintain test documentation Essential requirements 4–6 years' experience in testing or development Experience in C#, Python, or TypeScript ​ Knowledge of MES, SCADA, ERP, IoT systems Experience with automation frameworks or CI/CD Familiarity with REST APIs and testing tools ​ Desired skills and competencies Understanding of system integration and cloud platforms Knowledge of microservices architecture C ustomer-focused mindset Good communication and teamwork Attention to detail Willingness to learn R&D at AVEVA Our global team of 2000+ developers work on an incredibly diverse portfolio of over 75 industrial automation and engineering products, which cover everything from data management to 3D design. AI and cloud are at the centre of our strategy, and we have over 150 patents to our name. Our track record of innovation is no fluke – it’s the result of a structured and deliberate focus on learning, collaboration and inclusivity. If you want to build applications that solve big problems, join us. Find out more: aveva.com/en/about/careers/r-and-d-careers/ India Benefits include: Gratuity, Medical and accidental insurance, very attractive leave entitlement, emergency leave days, childcare support, maternity, paternity and adoption leaves, education assistance program, home office set up support (for hybrid roles), well-being support It’s possible we’re hiring for this position in multiple countries, in which case the above benefits apply to the primary location. Specific benefits vary by country, but our packages are similarly comprehensive. Find out more: aveva.com/en/about/careers/benefits/ Hybrid working We work in a hybrid way at AVEVA. Most roles are based at a local AVEVA office, with an expectation of being on-site 50% of your working hours to support collaboration and connection. Some positions are fully office-based depending on the nature of the work, and certain roles that support specific customers or markets may be remote. The working arrangement for this position will be confirmed during the hiring process. Hiring process Interested? Great! Get started by submitting your cover letter and CV through our application portal. AVEVA is committed to recruiting and retaining people with disabilities. Please let us know in advance if you need reasonable support during your application process. Find out more: aveva.com/en/about/careers/hiring-process About AVEVA AVEVA is a global leader in industrial software with more than 6,500 employees in over 40 countries. Our cutting-edge solutions are used by thousands of enterprises to deliver the essentials of life – such as energy, infrastructure, chemicals, and minerals – safely, efficiently, and more sustainably. We are committed to embedding sustainability and inclusion into our operations, our culture, and our core business strategy. Learn more about how we are progressing against our ambitious 2030 targets: sustainability-report.aveva.com/ Find out more: aveva.com/en/about/careers/ AVEVA requires all successful applicants to undergo and pass a drug screening and comprehensive background check before they start employment. Background checks will be conducted in accordance with local laws and may, subject to those laws, include proof of educational attainment, employment history verification, proof of work authorization, criminal records, identity verification, credit check. Certain positions dealing with sensitive and/or third-party personal data may involve additional background check criteria. AVEVA is an Equal Opportunity Employer. We are committed to being an exemplary employer with an inclusive culture, developing a workplace environment where all our employees are treated with dignity and respect. We value diversity and the expertise that people from different backgrounds bring to our business. AVEVA provides reasonable accommodation to applicants with disabilities where appropriate. If you need reasonable accommodation for any part of the application and hiring process, please notify your recruiter. Determinations on requests for reasonable accommodation will be made on a case-by-case basis. Experience Level Senior Level

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Manufacturing job for candidates with 4 - 6 years of experience.

More about this Senior R&D Technical Staff - Value Validation Engineer job

  1. Who is eligible to apply for this Senior R&D Technical Staff - Value Validation Engineer job at Aveva?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels for this Senior R&D Technical Staff - Value Validation Engineer job offered by Aveva.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : Salary details will be shared during the hiring process.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Senior R&D Technical Staff - Value Validation Engineer job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Secunderabad Railway Station, Hyderabad.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Senior R&D Technical Staff - Value Validation Engineer job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this Senior R&D Technical Staff - Value Validation Engineer role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Senior R&D Technical Staff - Value Validation Engineer job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Senior R&D Technical Staff - Value Validation Engineer position is Secunderabad Railway Station, Hyderabad.
  8. What makes this Senior R&D Technical Staff - Value Validation Engineer job a good opportunity?
    Ans : The employer has not disclosed the salary for this role, but it is a Full Time opportunity with 1 opening.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

AVEVA
Posted 7 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 22,000 per month
Quess
Rasoolpura, Hyderabad
0 - 6 months Experience in Manufacturing
10 Openings
₹ 23,000 - 25,000 per month
Shiva Shakthi Pipe Industries
Jeedimetla, Hyderabad
6 - 12 months Experience in Manufacturing
New
1 Opening
₹ 20,000 - 20,000 per month
Hindustan Engineering Corporation
Abids, Hyderabad
SkillsMachine/Equipment Operation, Machine/Equipment Maintenance, Production Scheduling, Inventory Control/Planning
1 Opening
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates