jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Quality Inspector

salary 18,000 - 22,000 /month
company-logo
job companyCapital Spindles India Private Limited
job location Libas Pur, Delhi
job experience1 - 5 years Experience in Manufacturing
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Inventory Control/Planning
Machine/Equipment Maintenance

Job Highlights

qualification
Diploma and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: PF, Medical Benefits

Job Description

We are looking for a Quality Engineer to inspect precision-machined components, shafts, spindle parts, and other engineering components to ensure compliance with engineering drawings and quality standards.

Key Responsibilities

  • Perform incoming, in-process, and final inspections.

  • Read and interpret engineering drawings, dimensions, tolerances, and GD&T.

  • Inspect component dimensions, fits, runout, and surface finish.

  • Identify defects and coordinate with production for corrective action.

  • Prepare inspection reports and maintain quality records.

  • Monitor rejection, rework, and scrap.

  • Ensure proper handling and calibration of measuring instruments.

Required Technical Skills

  • Practical knowledge of Vernier Caliper, Micrometer, Bore Gauge, Dial Gauge, and Height Gauge.

  • Knowledge of engineering drawings and precision measurement.

  • Understanding of CNC/VMC machining, grinding, and turning processes.

  • Experience with precision components, shafts, and bearing fits preferred.

Preferred Experience

Experience in precision engineering, machine tools, spindle manufacturing, or CNC/VMC component inspection will be preferred.

How to Apply

Interested candidates can share their updated resume with qualification, experience, current salary, expected salary, and notice period.

Contact: 7982165380 (Call/WhatsApp)
Email: hr@capitalspindles.com

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Manufacturing job for candidates with 1 - 5 years of experience.

More about this Quality Inspector job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Quality Inspector position?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Diploma and above qualification with 1-5 years of experience and skills like Inventory Control/Planning, Machine/Equipment Maintenance.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Quality Inspector job ranges between ₹18,000-₹22,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Quality Inspector job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Libas Pur, Delhi.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Quality Inspector job?
    Ans : There are 2 vacancies for this Quality Inspector role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a Diploma and above qualification and 1-5 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Quality Inspector role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Quality Inspector job?
    Ans : As a Quality Inspector, key responsibilities include skills like Inventory Control/Planning, Machine/Equipment Maintenance. This role is part of Manufacturing category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Quality Inspector position is Libas Pur, Delhi.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Quality Inspector job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Inventory Control/Planning, Machine/Equipment Maintenance with 1-5 years of experience is the right fit for this Quality Inspector job.
  10. What makes this Quality Inspector job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Quality Inspector job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹22,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 2 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

Inventory Control/Planning, Machine/Equipment Maintenance

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18000 - ₹ 22000

Contact Person

Team HR

Interview Address

Telephonic Interview, Samay Pur, Delhi
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 24,000 - 28,000 per month
Knoll Healthcare Private Limited
Badli, Delhi
1 - 3 years Experience in Manufacturing
New
1 Opening
₹ 40,000 - 50,000 per month
Disha Better Jobs
Azadpur, Delhi
1 - 6+ years Experience in Manufacturing
2 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 50,000 per month
A R Industries
Pehladpur Banger, Delhi
Skills: Machine/Equipment Operation, Production Scheduling, Machine/Equipment Maintenance, Inventory Control/Planning
2 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates