jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Manufacturing Production Manager

salary 13,000 - 15,000 /month
company-logo
job companyFoxconn India Private Limited
job location Devanahalli, Bangalore
job experience6+ months Experience in Manufacturing
99 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Machine/Equipment Operation

Job Highlights

qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
6 days working | Rotational Shift
star
Job Benefits: Meal, Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Job Description

Job Description:

We are hiring female candidates for an iPhone manufacturing unit in Bangalore.

Job Details:

  • Position: Production Associate

  • Gender: Female

  • Age: 18+ years

  • Salary: ₹15,000 per month

  • Working Hours: 8 hours

  • Location: Bangalore, Karnataka

  • Accommodation: Free

  • Food: Free

  • Experience: Freshers can apply

  • Immediate joining preferred

Job Responsibilities:

  • Work on the production/assembly line

  • Perform basic manufacturing and assembly tasks

  • Follow company safety and work instructions

  • Maintain quality and productivity standards

Eligibility:

  • Female candidates aged 18 years and above

  • Freshers are welcome

  • Candidates willing to work in shifts can apply

  • Basic communication skills

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Manufacturing job for candidates with 6 months - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Manufacturing Production Manager job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Manufacturing Production Manager position?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 1-7 years of experience and skills like Machine/Equipment Operation.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Manufacturing Production Manager job ranges between ₹13,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Manufacturing Production Manager job follows a Rotational shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Devanahalli, Bangalore.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Manufacturing Production Manager job?
    Ans : There are 99 vacancies for this Manufacturing Production Manager role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 12th Pass and above qualification and 1-7 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Manufacturing Production Manager role. Only female candidates are eligible.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Manufacturing Production Manager job?
    Ans : As a Manufacturing Production Manager, key responsibilities include skills like Machine/Equipment Operation. This role is part of Manufacturing category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Manufacturing Production Manager position is Devanahalli, Bangalore.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Manufacturing Production Manager job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Machine/Equipment Operation with 1-7 years of experience is the right fit for this Manufacturing Production Manager job.
  10. What makes this Manufacturing Production Manager job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Manufacturing Production Manager job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹13,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 99 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Meal, PF, Insurance, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

Machine/Equipment Operation

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 13000 - ₹ 15000

Contact Person

Subhajit Paul
Posted 3 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 30,000 per month
Motus Hr Service
Devanahalli, Bangalore
SkillsMachine/Equipment Operation
50 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 20,000 per month
Cepheid
Devaganahalli, Bangalore
SkillsMachine/Equipment Operation, Inventory Control/Planning, Machine/Equipment Maintenance
10 Openings
₹ 16,230 - 16,230 per month
Scaleneworks People Solutions Llp
Devanahalli, Bangalore
Freshers in Manufacturing
New
50 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates