jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Manufacturing Machine Operator

salary 22,000 - 28,000 /month
company-logo
job companyDixon Techonology
job location Sector 90 Noida, Noida
job experience0 - 6 months Experience in Manufacturing
99 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Machine/Equipment Maintenance
Machine/Equipment Operation

Job Highlights

qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Rotational Shift
star
Job Benefits: Meal, PF
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

We are looking for a Machine Operator to join our team at Dixon Techonology. The role involves operating machinery, assembling products and maintaining quality standards on the production floor. This position offers an in-hand salary of ₹22000 - ₹28000 and an opportunity to be part of a growing and essential industry.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Operate and monitor manufacturing equipment

  • Assemble, pack and inspect products as per company guidelines

  • Maintain records and manage tool room inventory

  • Perform preventive maintenance to avoid downtime

  • Ensure safety and quality standards are followed

  • Collaborate with teams for tool improvements and new mold trials

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 10th Pass and 0 - 0.5 years of experience in manufacturing or a related field. Attention to detail, physical stamina and ability to follow instructions are very important for this role.


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Manufacturing job for candidates with 0 - 6 months of experience.

More about this Manufacturing Machine Operator job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Manufacturing Machine Operator role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 0-1 years of experience can apply for this Manufacturing Machine Operator role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Manufacturing Machine Operator job ranges between ₹22,000-₹28,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Manufacturing Machine Operator job follows a Rotational shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector 90 Noida, Noida.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Manufacturing Machine Operator job?
    Ans : There are 99 vacancies for this Manufacturing Machine Operator role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 10th Pass and above qualification and 0-1 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Manufacturing Machine Operator role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Manufacturing Machine Operator job?
    Ans : As a Manufacturing Machine Operator, key responsibilities include skills like Machine/Equipment Maintenance, Machine/Equipment Operation. This role is part of Manufacturing category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Manufacturing Machine Operator position is Sector 90 Noida, Noida.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Manufacturing Machine Operator job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Machine/Equipment Maintenance, Machine/Equipment Operation with 0-1 years of experience is the right fit for this Manufacturing Machine Operator job.
  10. What makes this Manufacturing Machine Operator job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Manufacturing Machine Operator job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹22,000-₹28,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 99 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Meal, PF

Skills Required

Machine/Equipment Maintenance, Machine/Equipment Operation

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 22000 - ₹ 28000

Contact Person

Pragya Sharma

Interview Address

Noida sector 90, Sector 90, Noida
Posted 12 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 35,000 - 40,000 per month
Skv India
Sector 82 Noida, Noida
0 - 6 years Experience in Manufacturing
New
99 Openings
₹ 35,000 - 40,000 per month
Skv India
Noida Greater Noida Expressway, Noida
0 - 6 years Experience in Manufacturing
New
99 Openings
₹ 35,000 - 40,000 per month
Skv India
Phase II, Noida
0 - 6 years Experience in Manufacturing
New
99 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates