jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

ITI Fitter

salary 12,000 - 30,000 /month
company-logo
job companyNcr Placement Services
job location Kasna, Greater Noida
job experience0 - 6+ years Experience in Manufacturing
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
Diploma and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
ITI

Job Description

📢 Urgent Hiring – ITI Fitter (Mechanical / Pipe Fitter)

👨‍🔧 Position

ITI Fitter (Mechanical / Pipe Fitter)

📌 Vacancies

  • 2 Fresher

  • 2 Experienced

🎓 Qualification

  • ITI Fitter (Preferred)

  • ITI Plumber with Industrial Piping experience can also apply

💼 Experience

  • Fresher & 1–5 Years Experienced candidates can apply.

💰 Salary

  • Freshers: ₹12,000 – ₹15,000/month

  • Experienced: ₹15,000 – ₹30,000/month (As per skills & interview)

🔧 Job Responsibilities

  • Mechanical assembly of Water Treatment Plants (RO/ETP/STP).

  • SS/MS pipe fitting and installation.

  • Pump, motor, valve and pipeline fitting.

  • Reading basic mechanical drawings (preferred).

  • Using hand tools and power tools safely.

  • Assisting in plant erection, installation and commissioning.

  • Maintaining quality and safety standards during installation.

✅ Preferred Industry

  • Water Treatment Plants

  • RO Plant Manufacturing

  • ETP/STP Projects

  • Industrial Piping

  • Fabrication & Process Equipment

  • Mechanical Assembly

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Manufacturing job for candidates with 0 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this ITI Fitter job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this ITI Fitter role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Diploma and above qualification with 0-7 years of experience can apply for this ITI Fitter role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this ITI Fitter job ranges between ₹12,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This ITI Fitter job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Kasna, Greater Noida.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this ITI Fitter job?
    Ans : There are 5 vacancies for this ITI Fitter role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a Diploma and above qualification and 0-7 years of experience are eligible to apply for this ITI Fitter role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this ITI Fitter position is Kasna, Greater Noida.
  8. What makes this ITI Fitter job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This ITI Fitter job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹12,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 5 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

SSMS pipe fitting and installation, Mechanical assembly of Water Treatment Plants ROETPSTP, Pump motor valve and pipeline fitting, Reading basic mechanical drawings preferred, Maintaining quality and safety standards during installation

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 12000 - ₹ 30000

Contact Person

Alisa Seadiqqui
Posted 2 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 25,000 per month
Isieindia Private Limited
Kasna, Greater Noida (Field job)
0 - 3 years Experience in Manufacturing
2 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
₹ 15,050 - 16,500 per month
Kumar Labels ( A Unit Of The Spirited Labels Private Limited )
Pari Chowk, Greater Noida
0 - 2 years Experience in Manufacturing
New
10 Openings
₹ 17,000 - 17,000 per month
Power Trac Private Limited
Surajpur, Greater Noida
SkillsMachine/Equipment Maintenance, Production Scheduling, Machine/Equipment Operation
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates