jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginलॉगिनहायर लोकल स्टाफ/hire

Associate Manager - Quality Assurance (Civil Engineering)

salary Not Disclosed
company-logo
job companyAdani Capital Private Limited
job location Buti Bori, Nagpur
job experience8 - 6+ years Experience in Manufacturing
1 Opening
full_time फुल टाइम

जॉब हाइलाइट्स

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift

जॉब डिस्क्रिप्शन

Associate Manager - Quality (Civil) Responsibilities Central or Site Project QAorQC Specialist - Coal Mining Project Planning: Conduct thorough reviews of project drawings, BOQs, and contract specifications. Finalize ITP, QA guidelines, standard templates, and protocols for projects. Monitor preparation of Field quality plan to ensure its correctness and effectiveness. Prepare and compile QA deliverables for tenders, such as FQP, inspection formats, templates, working methodologies, checklists, and field QA protocols. Vendor and Contractor Management: PQM to resolve daily QC issues. Engage with contractors, construction managers, and project managers to close NCs and ensure quality compliance during execution at site. Facilitate FQA team in selecting and deploying TPI personnel at project sites. Conduct meetings with project contractors, vendors, and internal teams to convey quality requirements and resolve quality-related issues. Reporting and Documentation Management: Maintain document management system for keeping track of records and reports. Verify and process TPI invoices and payments promptly. Regularly update the Central team on quality control progress, inspection and testing status, quality issues, and non-conformance status. Review and submit comprehensive MIS reports to central team and management Prepare, compile, and verify all project QC records and submittals in accordance with contract quality compliance requirements. Support in preparing and projecting the departmental CAPEX budget. Manage the invoicing and payment process for vendors, promptly addressing any discrepancies or queries that may arise. Clear TPI invoices through SAP. Key Stakeholders - Internal Engineering Team Project Construction TCD Key Stakeholders - External Vendors Contractors TPI (Third Party Inspection) Agencies Clients/Customers QA Auditors Engineering Consultants Qualifications Educational Qualification: BE / B.Tech/ Diploma in Mechanical/Civil/Electrical Work Experience (Range of years): 8-12+ years of work experience in relevant field

अन्य डिटेल्स

  • It is a Full Time Manufacturing job for candidates with 6+ years of experience.

More about this Associate Manager - Quality Assurance (Civil Engineering) job

  1. Who is eligible to apply for this Associate Manager - Quality Assurance (Civil Engineering) job at Adani Capital Private Limited?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels for this Associate Manager - Quality Assurance (Civil Engineering) job offered by Adani Capital Private Limited.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : Salary details will be shared during the hiring process.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Associate Manager - Quality Assurance (Civil Engineering) job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Buti Bori, Nagpur.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Associate Manager - Quality Assurance (Civil Engineering) job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this Associate Manager - Quality Assurance (Civil Engineering) role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Associate Manager - Quality Assurance (Civil Engineering) job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Associate Manager - Quality Assurance (Civil Engineering) position is Buti Bori, Nagpur.
  8. What makes this Associate Manager - Quality Assurance (Civil Engineering) job a good opportunity?
    Ans : The employer has not disclosed the salary for this role, but it is a Full Time opportunity with 1 opening.
और देखेंdown-arrow

संपर्क व्यक्ति

ADANI CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Posted 6 days ago
similar jobs

मिलती-जुलती जॉब्स पर अप्लाई करें

₹ 15,000 - 25,000 per month
Shobha M-sol Private Limited
Butibori, Nagpur
स्किल्स: Machine/Equipment Maintenance, Machine/Equipment Operation
नया
1 Opening
आपकी प्रोफाइल से मैच होती जॉब्स पाएं
आपके पास वाली रिलवेंट जॉब्स की लिस्ट में से
register-free-banner
अपनी जॉब अप्लाईज पर अपडेट रहें
send-app-link
चलते-फिरते जॉब्स पर अप्लाई करें और अपनी जॉब एप्लिकेशन अपडेट्स पाएं