jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Factory Worker

salary 18,000 - 20,000 /month
company-logo
job companyMohammed Fabrication Works
job location Alwal, Hyderabad
job experience2 - 3 years Experience in Labour/Helper
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

Manual Tasks Jaise Lifting, Packing Aur Assembling Karo. Instructions Follow Karke Projects Complete Karo Aur Workplace Safety Maintain Karo. Material Handling Mein Assist Karo. ...

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Labour/Helper job for candidates with 2 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Factory Worker job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Factory Worker position?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 2-3 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Factory Worker job ranges between ₹18,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Factory Worker job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Alwal, Hyderabad.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 2-3 years of experience can apply for this Factory Worker job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Factory Worker job is located in Alwal, Hyderabad.
  8. Why should you apply for this Factory Worker job?
    Ans : This Factory Worker job offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 1 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

sayeed
Posted 10 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 40,000 - 60,000 per month
Urban Company
Kompally, Hyderabad
0 - 6 years Experience in Labour/Helper
New
99 Openings
₹ 40,000 - 60,000 per month
Urban Company
Balanagar, Hyderabad
0 - 6 years Experience in Labour/Helper
New
99 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 30,000 per month
Mrf Tyer Company
Bapuji Nagar, Secunderabad, Hyderabad (Field job)
0 - 6 months Experience in Labour/Helper
80 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates