jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Web Developer / UI-UX Designer

salary 20,000 - 40,000 /month
company-logo
job companyTechgeek
job location Bakshi Ka Talab, Lucknow
job experience1 - 6 years Experience in IT / Software / Data Analyst
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

SQL
JavaScript
HTML
Web (Development)
BackEnd (Development)

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
10:00 AM - 04:00 PM | 5 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a Web Developer / UI-UX Designer to join our team at at Techgeek, contributing to software, data, or IT system development and support. This role offers an in-hand salary of ₹20000 - ₹40000 and a chance to work in a fast-paced, technology-driven environment.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Develop, test, or maintain software applications, databases, or analytical tools

  • Analyze data, generate insights, and ensure system accuracy

  • Troubleshoot issues and support daily IT operations

  • Collaborate with teams to deliver high-quality, scalable solutions

  • Follow documentation, security, and testing standards

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is Graduate and 1 - 6 years of experience. Hands-on knowledge of SQL, JavaScript, HTML, Web (Development), BackEnd (Development) and modern tools is essential. Strong analytical, problem-solving, and communication skills required.


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time IT / Software / Data Analyst job for candidates with 1 - 6 years of experience.

More about this Web Developer / UI-UX Designer job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Web Developer / UI-UX Designer job?
    Ans : To apply for this Web Developer / UI-UX Designer job, candidates should have skills like SQL, JavaScript, HTML, Web (Development), BackEnd (Development) along with 1-6 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Web Developer / UI-UX Designer job ranges between ₹20,000-₹40,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Web Developer / UI-UX Designer job?
    Ans : This Web Developer / UI-UX Designer job has 5 days working days and timings from 10:00 AM - 04:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Bakshi Ka Talab, Lucknow.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Web Developer / UI-UX Designer job?
    Ans : There are 10 vacancies for this Web Developer / UI-UX Designer role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a Graduate and above qualification and 1-6 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Web Developer / UI-UX Designer role. Only female candidates are eligible.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Web Developer / UI-UX Designer job?
    Ans : As a Web Developer / UI-UX Designer, key responsibilities include skills like SQL, JavaScript, HTML, Web (Development), BackEnd (Development). This role is part of IT / Software / Data Analyst category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Web Developer / UI-UX Designer position is Bakshi Ka Talab, Lucknow.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Web Developer / UI-UX Designer job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like SQL, JavaScript, HTML, Web (Development), BackEnd (Development) with 1-6 years of experience is the right fit for this Web Developer / UI-UX Designer job.
  10. What makes this Web Developer / UI-UX Designer job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Web Developer / UI-UX Designer job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹40,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 10 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

Anurag Singh

Interview Address

Bakshi Ka Talab , Bakshi Ka Talab, Lucknow
Posted 2 days ago
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates