jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Restaurant Waiter

salary 12,000 - 15,000 /month
company-logo
job companyRasayana Resto Park
job location Garudachar Palya, Bangalore
job experienceFreshers in Housekeeping
6 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Hotel Cleaning
Restaurant Cleaning

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a Restaurant Waiter to join our team at Rasayana Resto Park to maintain cleanliness and hygiene in assigned areas. The role includes using appropriate cleaning methods, handling chemicals safely, and ensuring a sanitized environment. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹12000 - ₹15000.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Clean and sanitize designated areas, including floors, furniture, and fixtures.

  • Restock supplies like toiletries, towels, and cleaning products.

  • Use and maintain cleaning equipment and tools effectively.

  • Apply cleaning chemicals safely as per guidelines.

  • Report damages, maintenance issues, or safety hazards to the concerned department.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and candidate must be a fresher. Expert knowledge of cleaning chemicals, equipment, and safety procedures is essential. The role requires candidates with time management skills, attention to detail, and physical stamina to perform tasks efficiently.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Housekeeping job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Restaurant Waiter job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Restaurant Waiter role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels can apply for this Restaurant Waiter role.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹12,000-₹15,000 per month in this Restaurant Waiter position.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Restaurant Waiter job?
    Ans : This Restaurant Waiter job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Garudachar Palya, Bangalore.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Restaurant Waiter job?
    Ans : There are 6 vacancies for this Restaurant Waiter role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates from all education levels are eligible to apply for this Restaurant Waiter job. No prior experience is required.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Restaurant Waiter, you will work on skills like Hotel Cleaning, Restaurant Cleaning.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Restaurant Waiter position is Garudachar Palya, Bangalore.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Restaurant Waiter job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Hotel Cleaning, Restaurant Cleaning is the right fit for this Restaurant Waiter job.
  10. What makes this Restaurant Waiter job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Restaurant Waiter job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹12,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 6 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

Mahesh
Posted 8 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 17,000 - 19,000 per month
Ifms Group
Hoodi, Bangalore
Skills: Dusting/ Cleaning, Toilet Cleaning
5 Openings
₹ 16,000 - 17,000 per month
Burrito Restaurants Private Limited
1st Stage Indira Nagar, Bangalore
Skills: Toilet Cleaning, Tea/Coffee Making, Dusting/ Cleaning, Cooking, Kitchen Cleaning
4 Openings
₹ 16,000 - 20,000 per month
Arctype One Technologies Private Limited
Whitefield, Bangalore (Field job)
0 - 6+ years Experience in Housekeeping
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates