jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Housekeeping House Keeping Staff

salary 16,000 - 16,000 /month
company-logo
job companyCareer Craft Company
job location Indirapuram, Ghaziabad
job experienceFreshers in Housekeeping
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Restaurant Cleaning

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

Resturant cleaning morning and evening and 4to 5 hours rest and helping chief cutting chopping and food serving.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Housekeeping job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels can apply for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff role.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : The salary is ₹16,000 per month for this Full Time role.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job?
    Ans : This Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job has 6 days working days and timings from 11:00 AM - 11:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Indirapuram, Ghaziabad.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job?
    Ans : There are 2 vacancies for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates from all education levels are eligible to apply for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job. No prior experience is required.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Housekeeping House Keeping Staff, you will work on skills like Restaurant Cleaning.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff position is Indirapuram, Ghaziabad.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Restaurant Cleaning is the right fit for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job.
  10. What makes this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary of ₹16,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 2 opening.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Restaurant Cleaning

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 16000 - ₹ 16000

Contact Person

Tanya

Interview Address

Ghaziabad pratap vihar
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 21,000 - 21,000 per month
Innovision Limited
Sector 58 Noida, Noida
Skills: Hotel Cleaning, Toilet Cleaning, Chemical Use, Dusting/ Cleaning
New
99 Openings
₹ 19,500 - 20,000 per month
Goldbird Security & Facility Services Private Limited
Gaur City 1, Greater Noida
Skills: Tea/Coffee Making, Kitchen Cleaning, House Cleaning, Child Care, Toilet Cleaning, Hotel Cleaning, Hospital Cleaning, Restaurant Cleaning
5 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 20,000 per month
Rox Pizza
Sector 9 Vijay Nagar, Ghaziabad
Skills: Restaurant Cleaning, Kitchen Cleaning, Dusting/ Cleaning
New
2 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates