jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Housekeeping House Keeping Staff

salary 11,400 - 12,000 /month
company-logo
job companyCaere Transforming Spaces
job location Zundal, Ahmedabad
job experience0 - 5 years Experience in Housekeeping
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

House Cleaning
Toilet Cleaning
Dusting/ Cleaning

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
02:01 PM - 11:01 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: PF, Medical Benefits

Job Description

We are looking for a House Keeping Staff to join our team at Caere Transforming Spaces to maintain cleanliness and hygiene in assigned areas. The role includes using appropriate cleaning methods, handling chemicals safely, and ensuring a sanitized environment. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹ 11,400 - ₹ 12,000.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Clean and sanitize designated areas, including floors, furniture, and fixtures.
  • Restock supplies like toiletries, towels, and cleaning products.
  • Use and maintain cleaning equipment and tools effectively.
  • Apply cleaning chemicals safely as per guidelines.
  • Report damages, maintenance issues, or safety hazards to the concerned department.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and 0 - 5 years of experience. Expert knowledge of cleaning chemicals, equipment, and safety procedures is essential. The role requires candidates with time management skills, attention to detail, and physical stamina to perform tasks efficiently.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Housekeeping job for candidates with 0 - 5 years of experience.

More about this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job?
    Ans : To apply for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job, candidates should have skills like House Cleaning, Toilet Cleaning, Dusting/ Cleaning along with 0-5 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹11,000-₹12,000 per month in this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff position.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job?
    Ans : This Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job has 6 days working days and timings from 02:01 PM - 11:01 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Zundal, Ahmedabad.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job?
    Ans : There are 10 vacancies for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Housekeeping House Keeping Staff, you will work on skills like House Cleaning, Toilet Cleaning, Dusting/ Cleaning.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff position is Zundal, Ahmedabad.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like House Cleaning, Toilet Cleaning, Dusting/ Cleaning with 0-5 years of experience is the right fit for this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job.
  10. What makes this Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Housekeeping House Keeping Staff job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹11,000-₹12,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 10 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

House Cleaning, Toilet Cleaning, Dusting/ Cleaning

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 11400 - ₹ 12000

Contact Person

Prakash Kalal
Posted 7 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 12,000 - 15,000 per month
Gadi Xpert
Sola, Ahmedabad
0 - 6 years Experience in Housekeeping
2 Openings
₹ 10,000 - 15,000 per month
Domcom Lifestyle Management
Chandlodia, Ahmedabad (Field job)
SkillsDusting/ Cleaning, Room/bed Making, Toilet Cleaning, Child Care, House Cleaning, Cooking
10 Openings
₹ 12,000 - 20,000 per month
Sagar Cleaners
Bhadaj, Ahmedabad (Field job)
0 - 5 years Experience in Housekeeping
4 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates