jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Housekeeping House cleaner

salary 16,000 - 16,000 /month
company-logo
job companyGood Facility Management Services
job location Rajokri, Delhi
job experience6 - 12 months Experience in Housekeeping
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Toilet Cleaning
Dusting/ Cleaning

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
10:00 AM - 08:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

Logistic Company K liye House Cleaner ki zarurat hai

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Housekeeping job for candidates with 6 months - 1 years of experience.

More about this Housekeeping House cleaner job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Housekeeping House cleaner position?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 1-1 years of experience and skills like Toilet Cleaning, Dusting/ Cleaning.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary is ₹16,000 per month for this Full Time role.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Housekeeping House cleaner job has 6 days working days and timings from 10:00 AM - 08:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Rajokri, Delhi.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 1-1 years of experience can apply for this Housekeeping House cleaner job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Housekeeping House cleaner job?
    Ans : As a Housekeeping House cleaner, key responsibilities include skills like Toilet Cleaning, Dusting/ Cleaning. This role is part of Housekeeping category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Housekeeping House cleaner job is located in Rajokri, Delhi.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Toilet Cleaning, Dusting/ Cleaning along with 1-1 years of experience is ideal for this Housekeeping House cleaner job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Housekeeping House cleaner job?
    Ans : This Housekeeping House cleaner job offers a salary of ₹16,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 1 opening available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Toilet Cleaning, Dusting/ Cleaning

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 16000 - ₹ 16000

Contact Person

HR Team

Interview Address

Excell R Logistic, Rajokari Samalka, New Delhi, Rajokri, Delhi
Posted 2 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 40,000 - 60,000 per month
Urban Company
Sikandarpur, Gurgaon
0 - 6 years Experience in Housekeeping
99 Openings
₹ 40,000 - 60,000 per month
Urban Company
DLF CITY PHASE 3, Gurgaon
0 - 6 years Experience in Housekeeping
99 Openings
₹ 40,000 - 60,000 per month
Urban Company
Cyber City, Gurgaon
0 - 6 years Experience in Housekeeping
99 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates