jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Service Now Developer

salary Not Disclosed
company-logo
job companyPradeepit Global Consulting Private Limited
job location हरोहल्ली, दक्षिण बैंगलोर, बैंगलोर
job experienceहार्डवेयर / नेटवर्क इंजीनियर में 10 - 6+ वर्षो का अनुभव
1 ओपनिंग
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
ऑल एजुकेशन लेवल
gender
सभी लिंग
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

Service Now Developer New Projects/CRs development using ServiceNow, including backend and front-end applications. Participate in the Review and Audit of applications to follow standard process and meeting the agreed SLAs. Understand and translate the requirements into Designs Design HLD and LLD. Maintain the source code, update set and code base of ServiceNow Develop applications using best practices, including design patterns, following best coding techniques and Naming conventions. Review the code of his teammates using the coding standard checklist. Unit testing the application and Supporting the SIT/QA/Production verification. Provide support to the L3 team and warranty period for production applications. Follow the SDLC Process and create relevant documents like LLD, Development, Unit Test, release, and operational procedure. Performs other duties as required by the higher levels of supervision. Bachelor's Degree in Software Engineering, Computer Science or equivalent from an accredited university. At least Ten years of experience in IT Application Development with 4+ years in ServiceNow design and development. Experience and Knowledge of JAVA Scripting, Oracle SQL, PL/SQL, DDL, DML, and MySql are mandatory Experience with ServiceNow Configuration Items: Business Rules, Tables, Workflow, Flows ...etc. Experience Level Senior Level

Other Details

  • इस फुल टाइम हार्डवेयर / नेटवर्क इंजीनियर Job में हार्डवेयर / नेटवर्क इंजीनियर में 10 - 6+ वर्षो का अनुभव वाले उम्मीदवारों की जरुरत है।

इस Service Now Developer जाब के बारे में अधिक जानकारी

  1. इस Service Now Developer job के लिए योग्यता मानदंड क्या है?
    Ans : उम्मीदवार के पास ऑल एजुकेशन लेवल योग्यता, 10-7 साल का अनुभव होनी चाहिए, Pradeepit Global Consulting Private Limited द्वारा दी गई Service Now Developer job के लिए, जो Harohalli, South Bangalore, Bangalore में स्थित है।
  2. इस Service Now Developer job में कितनी सैलरी मिलती है?
    Ans : Salary details will be shared during the hiring process.
  3. इस job में कौन सी shiftहै?
    Ans : इस Service Now Developer job में Day shift है।
  4. क्या इस job के लिए ऑफिस जाना जरूरी है?
    Ans : हाँ, उम्मीदवारों को Harohalli, South Bangalore, Bangalore स्थित ऑफिस में जाकर काम करना होगा।
  5. इस Service Now Developer job में कितनी vacancies हैं?
    Ans : इस Service Now Developer position के लिए 1 opening उपलब्ध है।
  6. क्या यह job सभी genders के लिए है?
    Ans : हाँ, यह Service Now Developer job पुरुष और महिला दोनों उम्मीदवारों के लिए है।
  7. इस position की job location क्या है?
    Ans : इस Service Now Developer role की job location Harohalli, South Bangalore, Bangalore है।
  8. इस Service Now Developer job को एक अच्छा अवसर क्या बनाता है?
    Ans : The employer has not disclosed the salary for this role, but it is a Full Time opportunity with 1 opening.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

PRADEEPIT GLOBAL CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED
10+ दिन पहले पोस्ट की गई थी
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 25,000 - 50,000 per महीना
विप्रो
कोदती, बैंगलोर
Skills: IT हार्डवेयर, CCTV मॉनिटरिंग, कंप्यूटर रिपेयर, मोबाइल रिपेयर, IT नेटवर्क
New
5 ओपनिंग
₹ 18,000 - 21,500 per महीना
Sreesecure Design Solutions Private Limited
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक सिटी, बैंगलोर (फील्ड जाब)
Skills: CCTV मॉनिटरिंग, IT नेटवर्क
10 ओपनिंग
₹ 20,000 - 40,000 per महीना
Talent Techno Solutions Private Limited
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक सिटी, बैंगलोर
Skills: IT नेटवर्क, IT हार्डवेयर, कंप्यूटर रिपेयर
5 ओपनिंग
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates