jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Mobile Hardware Engineer

salary 20,000 - 50,000 /month
company-logo
job companyOm Mobile Point
job location Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad
job experience1 - 2 years Experience in Hardware / Network Engineer
2 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Mobile Repair

Job Highlights

qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
11:00 AM - 08:30 PM | 6 days working
star
Aadhar Card

Job Description

We are looking for a Mobile Repairing Engineer to join our team at Om Mobile Point to resolve hardware & network issues and maintain overall IT infrastructure. This role offers an in-hand salary of ₹20,000 - ₹50,000 and a chance to work in a technology-driven environment.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Set up and maintain computer systems, networks and hardware

  • Diagnose and fix hardware/software issues

  • Monitor network performance and resolve connectivity problems

  • Install and configure operating systems and security tools

  • Maintain documentation for IT procedures and system updates

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 12th Pass and 1 - 2 years of experience. Hands-on knowledge of operating systems, routers, LAN/WAN and diagnostic tools is essential.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Hardware / Network Engineer job for candidates with 1 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Mobile Hardware Engineer job

  1. Who is eligible to apply for this Mobile Hardware Engineer job at Om Mobile Point?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 12th Pass and above qualification and skills like Mobile Repair for this Mobile Hardware Engineer job offered by Om Mobile Point.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹20,000-₹50,000 per month in this Mobile Hardware Engineer position.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Mobile Hardware Engineer job has 6 days working days and timings from 11:00 AM - 08:30 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 1-2 years of experience can apply for this Mobile Hardware Engineer job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Mobile Hardware Engineer, you will work on skills like Mobile Repair.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Mobile Hardware Engineer job is located in Raj Nagar Extension, Ghaziabad.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Mobile Repair along with 1-2 years of experience is ideal for this Mobile Hardware Engineer job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Mobile Hardware Engineer job?
    Ans : This Mobile Hardware Engineer job offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹50,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Mobile Repair, IC LEVEL WORK

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 50000

Contact Person

Omveer

Interview Address

Shop No. 4, Raj Nagar, Raj Nagar, Ghaziabad
Posted 13 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 35,000 - 40,000 per month
Clyde Pumps
Meerut Road Industrial Area, Ghaziabad
Skills: IT Network
2 Openings
₹ 30,000 - 35,000 per month
Clyde Pumps
Meerut Road Industrial Area, Ghaziabad
Skills: IT Network
2 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates