jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

IT Hardware Engineer

salary 25,000 - 30,000 /month
company-logo
job companyIndeutsch Industries Private Limited
job location NSEZ, Noida
job experience5 - 6+ years Experience in Hardware / Network Engineer
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Repair
IT Hardware
IT Network

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: PF
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

Key Responsibilities

Network & Infrastructure Management

  • Manage and troubleshoot LAN/WAN network issues

  • Configure and maintain routers, switches, and access points

  • Monitor network performance and resolve connectivity problems

Hardware Support

  • Diagnose and fix desktop/laptop hardware issues

  • Perform repair, replacement, and hardware upgrades

  • Set up and maintain computer systems and hardware

Operating System & Software

  • Install, configure, and maintain Windows OS

  • Deploy and update essential software and security tools

  • Troubleshoot software-related problems

Peripheral Management

  • Manage printers, scanners, biometric devices, and other peripherals

  • Resolve device connectivity and driver issues

Server & Security

  • Monitor server health and performance

  • Ensure regular backups and basic security checks

  • Maintain uptime and reduce downtime across departments

Documentation & Inventory

  • Maintain IT inventory and asset records

  • Document IT procedures, configurations, and system updates

Vendor Coordination

  • Coordinate with vendors for IT equipment, services, and support

User Support

  • Provide timely technical support to all departments

  • Ensure smooth daily operations with minimum downtime

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Hardware / Network Engineer job for candidates with 5 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this IT Hardware Engineer job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this IT Hardware Engineer job?
    Ans : To apply for this IT Hardware Engineer job, candidates should have skills like Computer Repair, IT Hardware, IT Network along with 5-7 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this IT Hardware Engineer job ranges between ₹25,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What is the work schedule for this IT Hardware Engineer job?
    Ans : This IT Hardware Engineer job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in NSEZ, Noida.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this IT Hardware Engineer job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this IT Hardware Engineer role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a Graduate and above qualification and 5-7 years of experience are eligible to apply for this IT Hardware Engineer role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this IT Hardware Engineer job?
    Ans : As a IT Hardware Engineer, key responsibilities include skills like Computer Repair, IT Hardware, IT Network. This role is part of Hardware / Network Engineer category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this IT Hardware Engineer position is NSEZ, Noida.
  9. Who is the right fit for this IT Hardware Engineer job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Computer Repair, IT Hardware, IT Network with 5-7 years of experience is the right fit for this IT Hardware Engineer job.
  10. What makes this IT Hardware Engineer job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This IT Hardware Engineer job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹25,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 1 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Skills Required

Computer Repair, IT Hardware, IT Network

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 25000 - ₹ 30000

Contact Person

Anupam Mishra

Interview Address

NSEZ, NSEZ, Noida
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 25,000 - 35,000 per month
E-risk Solutions Private Limited
Sector 68 Noida, Noida
SkillsIT Network
New
2 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 30,000 per month
Care Infotech
Sector 24 Noida, Noida
SkillsIT Network
New
5 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 30,000 per month
Sunlite Systems Private Limited
Sector 62 Noida, Noida (Field job)
SkillsCCTV Monitoring
1 Opening
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates