jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Design Photo Editor

salary 7,000 - 10,000 /month
company-logo
job companyFamilio Foto Film
job location Phullanwal, Ludhiana
job experience1 - 3 years Experience in Graphic / Web Designer
1 Opening
full_time Full Time
contract Contract

Skills Required

Adobe Photoshop

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
10:00 AM - 08:30 PM | 7 days working

Job Description

I need one boy for the studio who knows Photoshop and Lightroom. He is needed from 10:30 AM to 8:30 PM for the basics.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Graphic / Web Designer job for candidates with 1 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Design Photo Editor job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Design Photo Editor position?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 1-3 years of experience and skills like Adobe Photoshop.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Design Photo Editor job ranges between ₹7,000-₹10,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Design Photo Editor job has 7 days working days and timings from 10:00 AM - 08:30 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Phullanwal, Ludhiana.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 1-3 years of experience can apply for this Design Photo Editor job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Design Photo Editor job?
    Ans : As a Design Photo Editor, key responsibilities include skills like Adobe Photoshop. This role is part of Graphic / Web Designer category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Design Photo Editor job is located in Phullanwal, Ludhiana.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Adobe Photoshop along with 1-3 years of experience is ideal for this Design Photo Editor job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Design Photo Editor job?
    Ans : This Design Photo Editor job offers a salary between ₹7,000-₹10,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 1 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

7

Skills Required

Adobe Photoshop

Contract Job

Yes

Salary

₹ 7000 - ₹ 10000

Contact Person

Gaurav

Interview Address

Ludhiana, Phullanwal, Ludhiana
Posted 11 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 30,000 - 35,000 per month
Majime Production
Hussainpura, Ludhiana
1 - 6+ years Experience in Graphic / Web Designer
1 Opening
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates