jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales & Marketing Executive

salary 15,000 - 22,000 /month
company-logo
job companyIrobotise Teknology
job location Mogappair East, Chennai
job experience0 - 6+ years Experience in Field Sales
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Product Demo
Wiring

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: Education
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, 4-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account

Job Description

We are looking for a Sales & Marketing Executive to join our team at iRobotise Teknology. The role requires candidates who are skilled in building customer relationships, following up on leads, and maximizing sales opportunities. Identify prospects and develop sales strategies to drive business growth. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹15,000 - ₹22,000 and prospects of growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Close sales through various methods like cold calling, presentations, and door-to-door visits.

  • Build strong customer relationships and meet sales targets.

  • Research and develop creative sales strategies to boost results.

  • Report performance metrics and feedback to management regularly.

  • Maintain and grow the client database effectively.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is any gradute or diploma and 0 - 6+ years of experience. Familiarity with different sales techniques is a must. Applicants should also have good communication, negotiation, and interpersonal skills. Proficiency in computer use and the ability to utilize technology effectively are essential.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 0 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Sales & Marketing Executive job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Sales & Marketing Executive role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification with 0-7 years of experience can apply for this Sales & Marketing Executive role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Sales & Marketing Executive job ranges between ₹15,000-₹22,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Sales & Marketing Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Mogappair East, Chennai.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Sales & Marketing Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Sales & Marketing Executive job?
    Ans : As a Sales & Marketing Executive, key responsibilities include skills like Product Demo, Wiring. This role is part of Field Sales category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Sales & Marketing Executive job is located in Mogappair East, Chennai.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Product Demo, Wiring along with 0-7 years of experience is ideal for this Sales & Marketing Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Sales & Marketing Executive job?
    Ans : This Sales & Marketing Executive job offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹22,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 1 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
और देखेंdown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Product Demo, Wiring

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 22000

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Hayagreevar G S P

Interview Address

Plot No. 3, Vgn Nagar, Phase 1, Nolambur, Chennai
Posted 18 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 30,000 per month
Saravanath Store
Padi, Chennai
0 - 2 years Experience in Field Sales
New
5 Openings
₹ 35,000 - 50,000 per month
Marman Climate Services Private Limited
Ambattur, Chennai
Skills: Other INDUSTRY, Lead Generation, ,
3 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 30,000 per month
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank
Ambattur, Chennai
Skills: Lead Generation, Wiring
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates