jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales & Marketing Executive

salary 18,000 - 25,000 /month
company-logo
job companyCreative Hr Solution
job location Raghav Nagar, Deoria
job experience1 - 3 years Experience in Field Sales
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2B Sales
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a Sales & Marketing Executive to join our team at Creative Hr Solution. The role requires candidates who are skilled in building customer relationships, following up on leads, and maximizing sales opportunities. Identify prospects and develop sales strategies to drive business growth. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹ 18,000 - ₹ 25,000 and prospects of growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Close sales through various methods like cold calling, presentations, and door-to-door visits.
  • Build strong customer relationships and meet sales targets.
  • Research and develop creative sales strategies to boost results.
  • Report performance metrics and feedback to management regularly.
  • Maintain and grow the client database effectively.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 12th Pass and 1 - 3 years of experience. Familiarity with different sales techniques is a must. Applicants should also have good communication, negotiation, and interpersonal skills. Proficiency in computer use and the ability to utilize technology effectively are essential.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 1 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Sales & Marketing Executive job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Sales & Marketing Executive job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 1-3 years of experience for this Sales & Marketing Executive job offered by Creative Hr Solution in Raghav Nagar, Deoria.
  2. What salary is offered for this Sales & Marketing Executive job?
    Ans : The salary for this Sales & Marketing Executive job ranges between ₹18,000-₹25,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Sales & Marketing Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Raghav Nagar, Deoria.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 10 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 1-3 years of experience can apply for this Sales & Marketing Executive job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Sales & Marketing Executive job is located in Raghav Nagar, Deoria.
  8. Why should you apply for this Sales & Marketing Executive job?
    Ans : This Sales & Marketing Executive job offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 10 openings available.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18000 - ₹ 25000

Contact Person

Rahul anand

Interview Address

ashok vihar,Delhi
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 25,000 - 60,000 per month *
Aditya Birla Group
Abubakar Nagar, Deoria
SkillsLead Generation
New
Incentives included
5 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 60,000 per month *
Aditya Birla Group
Raghav Nagar, Deoria
Skills,, Health/ Term Insurance INDUSTRY, Lead Generation
Incentives included
5 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 60,000 per month *
Aditya Birla Group
Raghav Nagar, Deoria
1 - 6+ years Experience in Field Sales
Incentives included
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates