jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales Executive

salary 10,000 - 19,500 /month
company-logo
job companyPremier Carworld Private Limited
job location Agarpara, Kolkata
job experience1 - 3 years Experience in Field Sales
25 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Lead Generation
Wiring
Area Knowledge

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2C Sales
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
10:00 AM - 07:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: PF

Job Description

Job description:

Hiring: Relationship Manager | Maruti Suzuki ARENA

Premier Carworld Pvt. Ltd. is looking for a dynamic and customer-focused Relationship Manager to join our Sales Team.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Handle customer enquiries & generate leads

  • Follow up with prospective customers

  • Conduct test-drive coordination & product explanation

  • Maintain customer relationships & ensure satisfaction

  • Achieve assigned sales targets

Requirements:

  • HS / Graduate

  • 0–2 years of experience | Freshers can apply

  • Good communication & interpersonal skills

  • Customer-oriented and target-driven

Benefits: PF | ESIC | Incentives | Career Growth

Apply Now: hrexecutive@premiergroup.in

#Hiring #RelationshipManager #MarutiSuzukiARENA #AutomobileJobs #SalesJobs #KolkataJobs #FreshersJobs #PremierCarworld

Work Location: In person

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 1 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Sales Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Sales Executive job, candidates should have skills like Lead Generation, Wiring, Area Knowledge along with 1-3 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Sales Executive job ranges between ₹10,000-₹19,500 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : This Sales Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 10:00 AM - 07:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Agarpara, Kolkata.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : There are 25 vacancies for this Sales Executive role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Sales Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : As a Sales Executive, key responsibilities include skills like Lead Generation, Wiring, Area Knowledge. This role is part of Field Sales category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Sales Executive position is Agarpara, Kolkata.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Lead Generation, Wiring, Area Knowledge with 1-3 years of experience is the right fit for this Sales Executive job.
  10. What makes this Sales Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Sales Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹19,500 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 25 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Skills Required

Lead Generation, Wiring, Area Knowledge

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 19500

Contact Person

Swapnil Saha

Interview Address

Premier Carworld Pvt Ltd Jute Mill Complex, 88F, Barrackpore Trunk Rd, Kamarhati, Agarpara, Kolkata, Panihati, West Bengal 700058, Agarpara, Kolkata
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 25,000 per month
Logic
Birati, Kolkata
Skills: ,, Lead Generation, B2B Sales INDUSTRY, Area Knowledge, Wiring, Product Demo
1 Opening
₹ 10,000 - 70,000 per month *
Powerzen Management Systems Private Limited
Belgharia, Kolkata
Skills: ,, B2B Sales INDUSTRY
Incentives included
5 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 25,000 per month
Super Thermo Sensors Private Limited
Abdalpur, Kolkata
Skills: Area Knowledge, ,, Wiring, Lead Generation, CRM Software, B2B Sales INDUSTRY, Product Demo
New
2 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates