jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales Executive

salary 22,000 - 50,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyPhone Pe.pvt. Limited
job location Badlapur, Mumbai
incentive₹25,000 incentives included
job experience0 - 3 years Experience in Field Sales
25 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Lead Generation

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2B Sales
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
10:30 AM - 07:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits
star
Bike, Smartphone, PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

urgent hiring in phone pe company filed sales executive free off cost job

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 0 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Sales Executive job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Sales Executive role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 0-3 years of experience can apply for this Sales Executive role.
  2. What salary is offered for this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : The salary for this Sales Executive job ranges between ₹22,000-₹50,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Sales Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 10:30 AM - 07:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Badlapur, Mumbai.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 25 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Sales Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What does the role of Sales Executive involve?
    Ans : As a Sales Executive, your work will involve skills like Lead Generation. This role is part of Field Sales category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Sales Executive job is located in Badlapur, Mumbai.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Lead Generation along with 0-3 years of experience is ideal for this Sales Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : This Sales Executive job offers a salary between ₹22,000-₹50,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 25 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

Lead Generation

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 22000 - ₹ 50000

Contact Person

Prashant Gupta
Posted 11 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,500 - 55,000 per month *
Phone Pe Private Limited
Kalyan (East), Mumbai
SkillsLead Generation, Area Knowledge, Wiring
New
Incentives included
25 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 30,000 per month
Mumbai
Kalyan (East), Mumbai
0 - 6 years Experience in Field Sales
99 Openings
₹ 40,000 - 70,000 per month
Mishra Solution
Badlapur, Mumbai
0 - 6 years Experience in Field Sales
90 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates