jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Sales Executive

salary 10,000 - 14,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyLucky Uniforms
job location 10 No Stop Arera Colony, Bhopal
incentive₹2,000 incentives included
job experience6 - 12 months Experience in Field Sales
2 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Wiring

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2C Sales
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
11:00 AM - 09:00 AM | 6 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a Area Sales Executive to join our team Lucky uniforms .Visit the market and generate sales.Meet new customers and promote peoduct .Achive sales targets and maintain customer relationship.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 6 months - 1 years of experience.

More about this Sales Executive job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Graduate and above qualification with 1-1 years of experience and skills like Wiring for this Sales Executive job offered by Lucky Uniforms in 10 No Stop Arera Colony, Bhopal.
  2. What salary is offered for this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : The salary for this Sales Executive job ranges between ₹10,000-₹14,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Sales Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 11:00 AM - 09:00 AM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in 10 No Stop Arera Colony, Bhopal.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 2 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a Graduate and above qualification with 1-1 years of experience can apply for this Sales Executive job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. What does the role of Sales Executive involve?
    Ans : As a Sales Executive, your work will involve skills like Wiring. This role is part of Field Sales category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Sales Executive job is located in 10 No Stop Arera Colony, Bhopal.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Wiring along with 1-1 years of experience is ideal for this Sales Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Sales Executive job?
    Ans : This Sales Executive job offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹14,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 2 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Wiring

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 14000

Contact Person

Ayushi Mukati

Interview Address

10 NO. MARKET HARE KRISHNA COMPLEX 1st FLOOR, 10 No Stop Arera Colony, Bhopal
Posted 14 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 18,000 - 23,000 per month
Hdfc Sales
Indrapuri, Bhopal
SkillsLead Generation, Area Knowledge, Wiring
10 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 23,000 per month
Calibehr Business Support Services Private Limited
Zone-I Bhopal, Bhopal
SkillsLoan/ Credit Card INDUSTRY, ,
50 Openings
₹ 30,000 - 58,000 per month *
Axis Max Life Insurance Limited
MP Nagar, Bhopal
SkillsLead Generation, Wiring, Area Knowledge
Incentives included
50 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates