jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Real Estate Sales

salary 28,000 - 65,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyP N Properties
job location Dange Chowk, Pune
incentive₹30,000 incentives included
job experience0 - 3 years Experience in Field Sales
5 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Lead Generation
Wiring
Area Knowledge

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: Real Estate
qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
10:00 AM - 07:00 AM | 6 days working
star
Bike

Job Description

We are looking for a Real Estate Sales to join our team at P N Properties. The role requires candidates who are skilled in building customer relationships, following up on leads, and maximizing sales opportunities. Identify prospects and develop sales strategies to drive business growth. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹28,000 - ₹65,000 and prospects of growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Close sales through various methods like cold calling, presentations, and door-to-door visits.
  • Build strong customer relationships and meet sales targets.
  • Research and develop creative sales strategies to boost results.
  • Report performance metrics and feedback to management regularly.
  • Maintain and grow the client database effectively.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is Graduate and 0 - 3 years of experience. Familiarity with different sales techniques is a must. Applicants should also have good communication, negotiation, and interpersonal skills. Proficiency in computer use and the ability to utilize technology effectively are essential.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 0 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Real Estate Sales job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Real Estate Sales job?
    Ans : To apply for this Real Estate Sales job, candidates should have skills like Lead Generation, Wiring, Area Knowledge along with 0-3 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Real Estate Sales job ranges between ₹28,000-₹65,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Real Estate Sales job?
    Ans : This Real Estate Sales job has 6 days working days and timings from 10:00 AM - 07:00 AM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Dange Chowk, Pune.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Real Estate Sales job?
    Ans : There are 5 vacancies for this Real Estate Sales role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Real Estate Sales job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Real Estate Sales job?
    Ans : As a Real Estate Sales, key responsibilities include skills like Lead Generation, Wiring, Area Knowledge. This role is part of Field Sales category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Real Estate Sales position is Dange Chowk, Pune.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Real Estate Sales job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Lead Generation, Wiring, Area Knowledge with 0-3 years of experience is the right fit for this Real Estate Sales job.
  10. What makes this Real Estate Sales job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Real Estate Sales job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹28,000-₹65,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 5 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Lead Generation, Area Knowledge, Wiring

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 28000 - ₹ 65000

Contact Person

Appasaheb Pawar

Interview Address

Wakad, Wakad, Pune
Posted 11 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 30,000 - 50,000 per month
Fs Services Private Limited
Pimpri Chinchwad, Pune
SkillsArea Knowledge, Loan/ Credit Card INDUSTRY, ,
New
50 Openings
₹ 30,000 - 45,000 per month
Bliss Really
Hinjewadi, Pune
Freshers in Field Sales
6 Openings
₹ 28,000 - 60,000 per month
P N Properties
Hinjewadi, Pune
SkillsLead Generation, Real Estate INDUSTRY, ,, Wiring, Area Knowledge
New
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates