jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLogin చేయండిHire Local Staff/hire

Loan Sales

salary 15,000 - 25,000 /month
company-logo
job companyCapniti Finance
job location Janakpuri, Delhi
job experience1 - 5 years Experience in Field Sales
5 Openings
full_time ఫుల్ టైమ్

Job Highlights

qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
10:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job వివరణ

We are looking for a Personal Loan sales Executive to join our team at Capniti Finance. This role involves acquiring new clients and driving business growth, building relationships with customers, and achieving sales targets. Identifying leads, pitching products or services, and ensuring client satisfaction will be the main responsibility. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹15,000 - ₹25,000 along with performance-based incentives and opportunities for career growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Identify and engage in new business opportunities through various channels.
  • Present, promote, and sell products or services to potential customers effectively.
  • Conduct market research to understand customer needs and industry trends.
  • Negotiate and close deals, ensuring smooth execution of the sales process.
  • Prepare engaging presentations to highlight product benefits.
  • Maintain a record of sales activities and ensure timely follow-ups.


Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 12th Pass and 1 - 5 years of experience. Strong communication skills, customer-centric approach, and ability to close deals are important for this profile. Proficiency in Convincing Skills,Cold Calling,Lead Generation,Personal Loan sales,Business Loan sales,Sales Planning,Home loan sales,loan against property sales is an added advantage.

ఇతర details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 1 - 5 years of experience.

More about this Loan Sales job

  1. Who is eligible to apply for this Loan Sales job at Capniti Finance?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 12th Pass and above qualification for this Loan Sales job offered by Capniti Finance.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹15,000-₹25,000 per month in this Loan Sales position.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Loan Sales job?
    Ans : This Loan Sales job has 6 days working days and timings from 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Janakpuri, Delhi.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Loan Sales job?
    Ans : There are 5 vacancies for this Loan Sales role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Loan Sales job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Loan Sales position is Janakpuri, Delhi.
  8. What makes this Loan Sales job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Loan Sales job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 5 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
మరింత చదవండిdown-arrow

ఇతర details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

Wiring, Cold Calling, Lead Generation, Personal Loan sales, Business Loan sales, Sales Planning, Home loan sales, loan against property sales

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 25000

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Gurpreet

ఇంటర్వ్యూ అడ్రస్

Janakpuri, Delhi, Janakpuri, Delhi
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

ఏకరీతి jobsకు Apply చేయండి

₹ 20,000 - 35,000 per month
A R Meridian
Uttam Nagar, Delhi
SkillsOther INDUSTRY, ,
10 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 50,000 per month *
Expert Ayurveda
Vikaspuri, Delhi
SkillsB2B Sales INDUSTRY, Wiring, Lead Generation, ,
Incentives included
25 Openings
₹ 30,000 - 40,000 per month *
V.k. Group
Janakpuri, Delhi
Skills,, Other INDUSTRY, Wiring, Area Knowledge, Lead Generation, Product Demo
Incentives included
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates