jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Field Sales Manager

salary 10,000 - 20,000 /month(includes target based)
company-logo
job companyAfraa Dairy & Agro Products
job location New Town, Kolkata
job experience0 - 2 years Experience in Field Sales
6 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working

Job Description

We are looking for a Field Sales Manager to join our team at Afraa Dairy & Agro Products. The role requires candidates who are skilled in building customer relationships, following up on leads, and maximizing sales opportunities. Identify prospects and develop sales strategies to drive business growth. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹10000 - ₹20000 and prospects of growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Close sales through various methods like cold calling, presentations, and door-to-door visits.

  • Build strong customer relationships and meet sales targets.

  • Research and develop creative sales strategies to boost results.

  • Report performance metrics and feedback to management regularly.

  • Maintain and grow the client database effectively.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 12th Pass and 0 - 2 years of experience. Familiarity with different sales techniques is a must. Applicants should also have good communication, negotiation, and interpersonal skills. Proficiency in computer use and the ability to utilize technology effectively are essential.


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 0 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Field Sales Manager job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Field Sales Manager role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 0-2 years of experience can apply for this Field Sales Manager role.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹10,000-₹20,000 per month in this Field Sales Manager position.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Field Sales Manager job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in New Town, Kolkata.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 6 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 0-2 years of experience can apply for this Field Sales Manager job. Only female candidates can apply.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Field Sales Manager job is located in New Town, Kolkata.
  8. Why should you apply for this Field Sales Manager job?
    Ans : This Field Sales Manager job offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 6 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

Ajit

Interview Address

Mani Casadona, Street 372, New Town - 700160, New Town, Kolkata
Posted 2 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 50,000 per month
Deepshikha Enterprises
New Town, Kolkata
SkillsProduct Demo, Wiring, Area Knowledge, Lead Generation
10 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 75,000 per month *
Makeup Studio
Hatiara, Kolkata
Skills,, Loan/ Credit Card INDUSTRY
Incentives included
8 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 24,000 per month *
Tide Business India
New Town, Kolkata
SkillsArea Knowledge, Wiring, Lead Generation
Incentives included
99 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates