jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Field Sales Executive

salary 20,000 - 30,000 /month
company-logo
job companyPaytm Services Private Limited
job location Ashok Nagar, Kurnool
job experience0 - 6+ years Experience in Field Sales
99 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2B Sales
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Job Description

🚀 Paytm is Hiring – Field Sales Team | Andhra Pradesh

Open Positions:
✅ Field Sales Executive (FSE)
✅ Senior Field Sales Consultant (Senior FSC)
✅ Group Lead
✅ Senior Group Lead

📍 Location: Across Andhra Pradesh (Kurnool, Nandyal, Adoni, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Guntur, Ongol, Tirupati & nearby locations)

Job Responsibilities

  • Acquire and onboard new merchants.

  • Promote Paytm QR, Soundbox, POS, and other digital payment solutions.

  • Build strong relationships with merchants and drive business growth.

  • Achieve sales targets and deliver excellent customer support.

  • Leadership roles will manage, coach, and mentor field sales teams.

Eligibility

  • Freshers & experienced candidates can apply (role-dependent).

  • Experience in Field Sales, BFSI, Telecom, FMCG, Fintech, or Payments is preferred.

  • Good communication skills and a passion for sales.

  • Two-wheeler preferred for field travel.

Why Join Paytm?

💼 Attractive Fixed Salary
💰 Lucrative Incentives
📈 Fast Career Growth
🎓 Training & Development
🏆 Work with India's Leading Digital Payments & Financial Services Company

📞 Contact: 7624823498
📧 Email: sowjanya.p@paytmservices.com

📢 References Appreciated! Apply now or refer someone who is looking for a rewarding sales career.

#PaytmJobs #PaytmHiring #HiringNow #ImmediateHiring #JobsInAndhraPradesh #AndhraJobs #APJobs #SalesJobs #FieldSales #FieldSalesExecutive #MerchantAcquisition #BusinessDevelopment #BDMJobs #DirectSales #B2BSales #FintechJobs #DigitalPayments #PaymentsJobs #RetailSales #CareerOpportunity #FreshersJobs #ExperiencedCandidates #WalkInInterview #UrgentHiring #JobVacancy #ApplyNow #TeamLeaderJobs #GroupLead #SalesLeadership #HighIncentives #CareerGrowth #HiringAlert #ReferralHiring #ReferencesAppreciated #JoinPaytm #JobHai #SalesCareers #GrowthOpportunity #NowHiring #TopEmployer

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 0 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Field Sales Executive job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Field Sales Executive role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 0-7 years of experience can apply for this Field Sales Executive role.
  2. What salary is offered for this Field Sales Executive job?
    Ans : The salary for this Field Sales Executive job ranges between ₹20,000-₹30,000 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Field Sales Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Ashok Nagar, Kurnool.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 99 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 0-7 years of experience can apply for this Field Sales Executive job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Field Sales Executive job is located in Ashok Nagar, Kurnool.
  8. Why should you apply for this Field Sales Executive job?
    Ans : This Field Sales Executive job offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 99 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 30000

Contact Person

Sowjanya
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 22,000 - 31,000 per month *
Paytm Services Private Limited
Aditya Nagar, Kurnool
Freshers in Field Sales
New
Incentives included
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates