jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Field Sales Executive

salary 20,000 - 38,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyPaytm
job location KR Puram, Bangalore
incentive₹10,000 incentives included
job experience0 - 6 months Experience in Field Sales
50 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Lead Generation
Product Demo
Wiring
Area Knowledge

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2C Sales
qualification
10th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:30 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits
star
Bike, Smartphone, PAN Card, Aadhar Card, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence, Bank Account

Job Description

A Paytm Field Sales Executive (FSE) is primarily responsible for expanding Paytm's merchant network by onboarding businesses to use digital payment products like QR codes, Soundboxes, and Card Machines (EDC).

The role is highly active, involving significant travel and direct interaction with local shopkeepers and business owners.

## Key Responsibilities

Merchant Onboarding: Identifying and visiting retail shops, restaurants, and other businesses to set up Paytm payment solutions (QR codes and Soundbox).

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 0 - 6 months of experience.

More about this Field Sales Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Field Sales Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Field Sales Executive job, candidates should have skills like Lead Generation, Product Demo, Wiring, Area Knowledge along with 0-1 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹20,000-₹38,000 per month in this Field Sales Executive position.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Field Sales Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:30 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in KR Puram, Bangalore.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 50 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 10th Pass and above qualification with 0-1 years of experience can apply for this Field Sales Executive job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Field Sales Executive, you will work on skills like Lead Generation, Product Demo, Wiring, Area Knowledge.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Field Sales Executive job is located in KR Puram, Bangalore.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Lead Generation, Product Demo, Wiring, Area Knowledge along with 0-1 years of experience is ideal for this Field Sales Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Field Sales Executive job?
    Ans : This Field Sales Executive job offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹38,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 50 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

Lead Generation, Product Demo, Area Knowledge, Wiring

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 38000

Contact Person

Bg Ramesh

Interview Address

KR Puram, Bangalore, KR Puram, Bangalore
Posted 4 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 60,000 per month *
Quess Corp Limited
Whitefield, Bangalore
SkillsLead Generation
New
Incentives included
50 Openings
₹ 35,000 - 40,000 per month
Hiyaan Vasudev Associates
Shiva Nagar, Bangalore
SkillsB2B Sales INDUSTRY, ,
1 Opening
₹ 25,500 - 70,000 per month *
Paytm Services Private Limited
Marathahalli, Bangalore
SkillsArea Knowledge, Wiring, ,, B2B Sales INDUSTRY, Lead Generation
Incentives included
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates