jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Field Sales Executive

salary 18,000 - 24,000 /month
company-logo
job companyMessimo Manpower Services (opc) Private Limited
job location Babupara, Siliguri
job experience0 - 2 years Experience in Field Sales
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Lead Generation

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: Loan/ Credit Card
qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:30 AM - 06:30 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: PF

Job Description

Candidate have to interact with the customers and sale them gold loan

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 0 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Field Sales Executive job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Field Sales Executive role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-2 years of experience can apply for this Field Sales Executive role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Field Sales Executive job ranges between ₹18,000-₹24,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Field Sales Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:30 AM - 06:30 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Babupara, Siliguri.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 10 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-2 years of experience can apply for this Field Sales Executive job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Field Sales Executive job?
    Ans : As a Field Sales Executive, key responsibilities include skills like Lead Generation. This role is part of Field Sales category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Field Sales Executive job is located in Babupara, Siliguri.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Lead Generation along with 0-2 years of experience is ideal for this Field Sales Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Field Sales Executive job?
    Ans : This Field Sales Executive job offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹24,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 10 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Skills Required

Lead Generation, Gold loan

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 18000 - ₹ 24000

Contact Person

Narendra Kumar Sonwani

Interview Address

First Floor, Pratap Market Complex, Sevoke Rd, opposite Reebok Store, Ward 44, Dasrath Pally, Bhanu Nagar, Siliguri,, Babupara, Siliguri
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 25,000 per month
Cyber Help India Service Private Limited
Burdwan Road, Siliguri
Skills: Area Knowledge, Product Demo, Lead Generation, Wiring
New
2 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 30,000 per month
Paytm Payments Services Limited
Sevoke Road, Siliguri
0 - 3 years Experience in Field Sales
90 Openings
₹ 24,000 - 32,000 per month
Future Solution
Dagapur, Siliguri
Skills: Area Knowledge, Wiring
50 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates