jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Field Sales Executive

salary 15,000 - 25,000 /month(includes target based)
company-logo
job companyCalibehr Business Support Services Private Limited
job location Jajpur Road, Jajpur
job experience6+ months Experience in Field Sales
50 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Product Demo

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: FMCG
qualification
Post Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 AM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: PF

Job Description

  • A field sales executive job description is a posting that employers advertise to attract suitable candidates for this role.

  • Organisations usually publish these descriptions on job boards, employment websites, newspapers, employment journals and the company website to publicise the vacancy and details of the position.

  • Field sales executives help companies increase revenue, identify new leads, maintain customer relationships and promote products.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 6 months - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Field Sales Executive job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Field Sales Executive position?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Post Graduate and above qualification with 1-7 years of experience and skills like Product Demo.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Field Sales Executive job ranges between ₹15,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Field Sales Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 AM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Jajpur Road, Jajpur.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 50 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Field Sales Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Field Sales Executive job?
    Ans : As a Field Sales Executive, key responsibilities include skills like Product Demo. This role is part of Field Sales category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Field Sales Executive job is located in Jajpur Road, Jajpur.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Product Demo along with 1-7 years of experience is ideal for this Field Sales Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Field Sales Executive job?
    Ans : This Field Sales Executive job offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 50 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Skills Required

Product Demo

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 25000

Contact Person

Krishna

Interview Address

Jaipur, Civil Lines, Jaipur
Posted 6 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 25,000 per month
Outdoor Media Services
Jajpur Road, Jajpur
SkillsArea Knowledge, Lead Generation, Wiring, B2B Sales INDUSTRY, ,
10 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates