jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Field Sales Executive

salary 14,000 - 25,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyAirtel
job location Isanpur, Ahmedabad
incentive₹3,000 incentives included
job experience1 - 3 years Experience in Field Sales
50 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: B2C Sales
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: Insurance, PF
star
Bike, 2-Wheeler Driving Licence

Job Description

We’re Hiring | Field Sales Executive 🚨

📌 Role: Broadband Sales

📍Location:

1 . Ahmedabad

2. Surat

3. Vadodara

4. Jamnagar

5. Morbi

6. Mundra

7. Anjar

8. Rajkot

💰 Salary: ₹15,000 – ₹21,000 In-hand + PF + Insurance + Incentives

🛵 Requirement: Two-wheeler & Learning Driving License (Mandatory)

🎓 Qualification: 12th

🧑💼 Experience: Any Field Sales (B2B/B2C, FMCG, Banking, Telecom preferred)

🎯 Age: Up to 33 Years

📩 Interested candidates, call/WhatsApp or share your resume

Rashi Singh - 7984664240

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 1 - 3 years of experience.

More about this Field Sales Executive job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Field Sales Executive position?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 1-3 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Field Sales Executive job ranges between ₹14,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Field Sales Executive job?
    Ans : This Field Sales Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Isanpur, Ahmedabad.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Field Sales Executive job?
    Ans : There are 50 vacancies for this Field Sales Executive role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a 12th Pass and above qualification and 1-3 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Field Sales Executive role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Field Sales Executive position is Isanpur, Ahmedabad.
  8. What makes this Field Sales Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Field Sales Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹14,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 50 openings.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Insurance

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 14000 - ₹ 25000

Contact Person

Hitesh Pal
Posted 21 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 35,000 per month *
Shark Consultancy
Maninagar, Ahmedabad
SkillsCRM Software, Lead Generation, Wiring, Product Demo, B2B Sales INDUSTRY, ,, Area Knowledge
New
Incentives included
5 Openings
₹ 21,000 - 25,000 per month
Tradebulls
Maninagar, Ahmedabad
SkillsLead Generation, Product Demo, CRM Software, Wiring, Area Knowledge
New
2 Openings
₹ 15,469 - 29,546 per month
Private Bank
Maninagar, Ahmedabad
SkillsB2B Sales INDUSTRY, Lead Generation, Area Knowledge, ,, Wiring, Product Demo
7 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates