jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Field Business Development Associate

salary 25,000 - 30,000 /month
company-logo
job companyUrban Company
job location Chandkheda, Ahmedabad
job experience0 - 6 years Experience in Field Sales
99 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

100% Field Job � daily area visits
Find & onboard new workers/partners
Meet people and explain Urban Company benefits
Generate walk-ins, referrals & direct joinings
Achieve weekly joining targets


Who Can Apply?
Good communication & convincing skills
Comfortable with field sales & daily travel
Hardworking & target-oriented
Immediate joiners preferred
Comfortable with 6 days working
Why Join Us?
Fast-growing opportunity
Learn operations & business growth
High earning & growth opportunity

Interested? Apply Now !

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 0 - 6 years of experience.

More about this Field Business Development Associate job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Field Business Development Associate role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-6 years of experience can apply for this Field Business Development Associate role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Field Business Development Associate job ranges between ₹25,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Field Business Development Associate job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Chandkheda, Ahmedabad.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 99 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-6 years of experience can apply for this Field Business Development Associate job. Only male candidates can apply.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Field Business Development Associate job is located in Chandkheda, Ahmedabad.
  8. Why should you apply for this Field Business Development Associate job?
    Ans : This Field Business Development Associate job offers a salary between ₹25,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 99 openings available.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

Osama Khan

Interview Address

Telephonic Interview
Posted 4 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 30,000 - 35,000 per month
Paytm Payments Services Limited
Khadia, Ahmedabad
SkillsArea Knowledge, Wiring, Lead Generation, Product Demo, Other INDUSTRY, ,
10 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 38,000 per month *
Paytm
Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad
Skills,, Loan/ Credit Card INDUSTRY
New
Incentives included
50 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 26,000 per month
Justdial
Gandhinagar, Ahmedabad
Skills,, B2B Sales INDUSTRY
New
25 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates