jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Field Boy

salary 20,000 - 22,000 /month
company-logo
job companyGautam Diligent Security Solutions & Ifm Services Private Limited
job location Mettupalayam, Coimbatore
job experience6 - 12 months Experience in Field Sales
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
Diploma and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working
star
Bike, Smartphone, PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

Need a field officer for coimbatore location salary 20-22k must have bike

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 6 months - 1 years of experience.

More about this Field Boy job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Field Boy job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a Diploma and above qualification with 1-1 years of experience for this Field Boy job offered by Gautam Diligent Security Solutions & Ifm Services Private Limited in Mettupalayam, Coimbatore.
  2. What salary is offered for this Field Boy job?
    Ans : The salary for this Field Boy job ranges between ₹20,000-₹22,000 per month.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Field Boy job?
    Ans : This Field Boy job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Mettupalayam, Coimbatore.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Field Boy job?
    Ans : There is 1 vacancy for this Field Boy role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates with a Diploma and above qualification and 1-1 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Field Boy role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Field Boy position is Mettupalayam, Coimbatore.
  8. What makes this Field Boy job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Field Boy job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹22,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 1 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 22000

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Priya

Interview Address

5/2, opp: Fire Station, 3rd St, Kamakshi Colony, Chromepet, Tambaram Sanatorium, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600047, Chromepet, Chennai
Posted 12 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 22,000 - 30,000 per month
Drs Staffing Solutions
Mettupalayam, Coimbatore
0 - 2 years Experience in Field Sales
New
25 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates