jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Collection Executive

salary 13,000 - 30,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyTrue Business Minds Private Limited
job location Maharajpur, Ghaziabad
incentive₹2,000 incentives included
job experience6 - 12 months Experience in Field Sales
30 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Wiring
CRM Software

Job Highlights

sales
Sales Type: Telecom / ISP
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
09:30 AM - 06:30 PM | 6 days working
star
Job Benefits: PF

Job Description

We are hiring Tele Collection Executives for our BPO Collections process. The role involves contacting customers to recover overdue loan or EMI payments, providing payment-related assistance, and ensuring timely collections while delivering excellent customer service.

Key Responsibilities

• Make outbound calls to customers regarding overdue loan or EMI payments.

• Remind customers about pending dues and encourage timely payment.

• Explain payment options, settlement procedures, and company policies.

• Handle customer queries professionally and provide appropriate solutions

. • Conduct regular follow-up calls until payment is received or the case is resolved.

• Maintain accurate call records and update customer information in the CRM system. • Prepare daily collection reports and achieve assigned collection targets.

• Ensure compliance with company policies and regulatory guidelines during all customer interactions.


Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Field Sales job for candidates with 6 months - 1 years of experience.

More about this Collection Executive job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Collection Executive job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 1-1 years of experience and skills like Wiring, CRM Software for this Collection Executive job offered by True Business Minds Private Limited in Maharajpur, Ghaziabad.
  2. What salary is offered for this Collection Executive job?
    Ans : The salary for this Collection Executive job ranges between ₹13,000-₹30,000 per month.
  3. What is the work schedule for this Collection Executive job?
    Ans : This Collection Executive job has 6 days working days and timings from 09:30 AM - 06:30 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Maharajpur, Ghaziabad.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Collection Executive job?
    Ans : There are 30 vacancies for this Collection Executive role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Collection Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What does the role of Collection Executive involve?
    Ans : As a Collection Executive, your work will involve skills like Wiring, CRM Software. This role is part of Field Sales category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Collection Executive position is Maharajpur, Ghaziabad.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Collection Executive job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Wiring, CRM Software with 1-1 years of experience is the right fit for this Collection Executive job.
  10. What makes this Collection Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Collection Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹13,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 30 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Skills Required

CRM Software, Wiring, PAYMENT FOLLOWUP, BASIC EXCEL, INTERNET SURFING

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 13000 - ₹ 30000

Contact Person

Ritu

Interview Address

maharajpur, Maharajpur, Ghaziabad
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 20,000 - 35,000 per month
Hygenia Integrated Services Private Limited
Gyan Khand, Ghaziabad
Skills,, Other INDUSTRY
10 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 40,000 per month
Adzo Lifesciences Private Limited
Vaibhav Khand, Ghaziabad
SkillsLead Generation, Area Knowledge, Wiring, Product Demo
2 Openings
₹ 20,000 - 70,000 per month *
Axis Max Life Insurance
Mayur Vihar I, Delhi
6+ months Experience in Field Sales
Incentives included
90 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates