jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Event Coordinator

salary 28,560 - 37,560 /month
company-logo
job companyThe Rebel Fashion
job location Electronic City, Bangalore
job experienceFreshers in Event Management
3 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Branding and Promotion

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
All genders
jobShift
10:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 5 days working
star
Job Benefits: Cab, Insurance, PF

Job Description

We are looking for a Event Coordinator to join our team to plan and coordinate events from start to finish. The role involves vendor management, logistics, on-ground coordination and ensuring successful execution. This creative position offers an in-hand salary of ₹28,560 - ₹37,560 and exciting field exposure.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Plan event timelines, guest lists, budgets and logistics.

  • Coordinate with vendors, venues and clients.

  • Ensure smooth execution during events.

  • Handle client requirements and last-minute changes.

  • Post-event reporting and feedback collection.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is below 10th and candidate must be a fresher. To qualify for this job opening you must have strong communication, multitasking ability and willingness to travel and work on-ground.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Event Management job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Event Coordinator job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Event Coordinator role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels can apply for this Event Coordinator role.
  2. What salary is offered for this Event Coordinator job?
    Ans : The salary for this Event Coordinator job ranges between ₹28,500-₹37,500 per month.
  3. What are the working days and timings for this job?
    Ans : This Event Coordinator job has 5 days working days and timings from 10:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Electronic City, Bangalore.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 3 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Event Coordinator job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What does the role of Event Coordinator involve?
    Ans : As a Event Coordinator, your work will involve skills like Branding and Promotion. This role is part of Event Management category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Event Coordinator job is located in Electronic City, Bangalore.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Branding and Promotion along is ideal for this Event Coordinator job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Event Coordinator job?
    Ans : This Event Coordinator job offers a salary between ₹28,500-₹37,500 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 3 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

5

Benefits

Cab, Insurance, PF

Skills Required

Branding and Promotion

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 28560 - ₹ 37560

Contact Person

Sachin Pal

Interview Address

Bangalore, Electronic City, Bangalore
Posted 2 days ago
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates