jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

ITI Electrician

salary 15,000 - 20,000 /month
company-logo
job companyApplied Energy Technologies
job location A Block Indian Oil Nagar, Noida
job experienceFreshers in Electrician
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Rotational Shift

Job Description

Key Responsibilities:

  • Execute wiring plans, install fixtures & equipment, and ensure safety compliance.

  • Install safety and distribution components like switches, resistors, circuit-breaker panels, etc.

  • Connect wiring in electrical circuits and networks ensuring compatibility of components.

  • Prepare and assemble conduits and connect wiring through them.

  • Prevent breakdown of systems by daily inspection and replace old wiring and insulated cables.

  • Identify hazards or malfunctions and repair damaged units.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Electrician job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this ITI Electrician job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this ITI Electrician role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels can apply for this ITI Electrician role.
  2. What salary is offered for this ITI Electrician job?
    Ans : The salary for this ITI Electrician job ranges between ₹15,000-₹20,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This ITI Electrician job follows a Rotational shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in A Block Indian Oil Nagar, Noida.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 5 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels can apply for this ITI Electrician role. No prior experience is required.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This ITI Electrician job is located in A Block Indian Oil Nagar, Noida.
  8. Why should you apply for this ITI Electrician job?
    Ans : This ITI Electrician job offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹20,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 5 openings available.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Shift

Rotational

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 20000

Contact Person

HR Team

Interview Address

A Block Jal Vayu Vihar, Noida, A Block Jal Vayu Vihar, Noida
Posted 3 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 18,000 - 35,000 per month
Dr. Grewal
Anand Vihar, Delhi
SkillsElectrical circuit, Installation/Repair, 2- wheeler Driving
50 Openings
High DemandHigh Demand
₹ 17,000 - 27,000 per month *
Funfirst Global Skillers Private Limited
A Block Sector 2, Noida
SkillsElectrical circuit, 2- wheeler Driving, Installation/Repair
Incentives included
99 Openings
₹ 24,000 - 32,000 per month
Inika
Sector 115 Noida, Noida
0 - 6 months Experience in Electrician
25 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates