jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Truck Driver

salary 20,000 - 25,000 /month
company-logo
job companyDevashi Alloys Private Limited
job location Field job
job location Pushkar Road, Ajmer
job experience2 - 6 years Experience in Driver
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Truck Driving

Job Highlights

qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: Meal, Insurance, PF
star
PAN Card, Heavy Vehicle Driving Licence, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

I'm looking for a truck driver in Rajasthan

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Driver job for candidates with 2 - 6 years of experience.

More about this Truck Driver job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Truck Driver position?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 2-6 years of experience and skills like Truck Driving.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Truck Driver job ranges between ₹20,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Truck Driver job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Pushkar Road, Ajmer.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Truck Driver job?
    Ans : There are 10 vacancies for this Truck Driver role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates from all education levels with 2-6 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Truck Driver role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Truck Driver job?
    Ans : As a Truck Driver, key responsibilities include skills like Truck Driving. This role is part of Driver category.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Truck Driver position is Pushkar Road, Ajmer.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Truck Driver job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like Truck Driving with 2-6 years of experience is the right fit for this Truck Driver job.
  10. What makes this Truck Driver job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Truck Driver job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹25,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 10 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF, Meal, Insurance

Skills Required

Truck Driving

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 25000

Contact Person

Surendra

Interview Address

Plot No. 1, Kotra, Ajmer
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 28,000 - 30,000 per month
Rapido
Kotra, Ajmer
0 - 6 years Experience in Driver
99 Openings
₹ 28,000 - 30,000 per month
Rapido
Vaishali Nagar, Ajmer
0 - 6 years Experience in Driver
99 Openings
₹ 28,000 - 30,000 per month
Rapido
Pushkar Road, Ajmer
0 - 6 years Experience in Driver
99 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates