jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Social media expert

salary 8,000 - 18,000 /month
company-logo
job companySandhya Gupta Associates
job location Preet Vihar, Delhi
job experience6 - 36 months Experience in Digital Marketing
1 Opening
full_part_time Full Time/Part Time

Skills Required

SEO
Google Analytics
Google AdWords
Digital Campaigns
Social Media

Job Highlights

qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift

Job Description

We're hiring a Social media expert to join our team at Sandhya Gupta Associates to plan and run online campaigns. The responsibility includes managing social media, SEO, Meta, GMB, and other digital initiatives/projects. The position offers an in-hand salary of ₹6,000-₹9,000 for part-time and ₹10,000-₹18,000.

  • Job Responsibilities:

    • Manage and grow the firm's social media platforms (LinkedIn, Facebook, Instagram, etc.).

    • Create engaging content, including posts, blogs, reels, and legal updates.

    • Execute SEO, Google Ads, and social media marketing campaigns.

    • Generate leads and increase brand visibility through digital channels.

    • Monitor website performance and update content regularly.

    • Track campaign results and prepare performance reports.

    • Manage online reputation and client engagement.

    Requirements:

    • 6 months–3 years of experience in digital marketing.

    • Knowledge of SEO, Google Ads, social media marketing, and analytics.

    • Excellent content writing and communication skills.

    • Experience with Canva or similar design tools is preferred.

    • ChatGPT, Gemini, and other AI tools.

Other Details

  • It is a Both Digital Marketing job for candidates with 6 months - 3 years of experience.

More about this Social media expert job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Social media expert job?
    Ans : To apply for this Social media expert job, candidates should have skills like SEO, Google Analytics, Google AdWords, Digital Campaigns, Social Media along with 1-3 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹8,000-₹18,000 per month in this Social media expert position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Social media expert job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Preet Vihar, Delhi.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 1-3 years of experience can apply for this Social media expert job. Only female candidates can apply.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Social media expert, you will work on skills like SEO, Google Analytics, Google AdWords, Digital Campaigns, Social Media.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Social media expert job is located in Preet Vihar, Delhi.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like SEO, Google Analytics, Google AdWords, Digital Campaigns, Social Media along with 1-3 years of experience is ideal for this Social media expert job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Social media expert job?
    Ans : This Social media expert job offers a salary between ₹8,000-₹18,000 per month. This is a Both opportunity and has 1 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

SEO, Google Analytics, Google AdWords, Digital Campaigns, Social Media, Canva, SMO, On page off page

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 8000 - ₹ 18000

Contact Person

Sachin Gupta

Interview Address

Near Preet Vihar Metro Station, Preet Vihar, Delhi
Posted 4 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 20,000 per month
Mind Mingles
Mayur Vihar I, Delhi
SkillsGoogle AdWords, SEO, Digital Campaigns
New
1 Opening
₹ 15,000 - 18,000 per month
Kainotomia International
Work from home
SkillsGoogle AdWords, Social Media, Digital Campaigns
1 Opening
₹ 15,000 - 20,000 per month
Kenovate Solutions
Anand Vihar, Delhi
SkillsDigital Campaigns, Social Media, Google Analytics, Google AdWords
1 Opening
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates