jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Digital Marketing Executive

salary 15,000 - 30,000 /month
company-logo
job companyNedisha Group
job location Dichaon Kalan, Delhi
job experience3 - 6+ years Experience in Digital Marketing
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

SEO
Google Analytics
Google AdWords
Digital Campaigns
Social Media

Job Highlights

qualification
Graduate and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

Job Description: Digital Marketing Executive

Company: Nedisha Group
Location: Dichaon Kalan, Najafgarh, Delhi
Salary: ₹15,000 – ₹30,000 per month
Experience: Minimum 3 years
Age: 28–40 years
Working Days: Monday to Saturday
Shift: Day Shift
Joining Preference: Immediate joiners preferred

Job Responsibilities

  • Plan and execute digital marketing campaigns to generate business leads.

  • Manage social media platforms, including Instagram, Facebook, LinkedIn and YouTube.

  • Create engaging content, posts, reels and promotional creatives.

  • Manage Google Ads, Meta Ads and lead-generation campaigns.

  • Handle website updates, SEO and online brand promotion.

  • Monitor campaign performance, website traffic and lead conversion.

  • Coordinate with the sales team to improve lead quality and business growth.

Required Skills

  • Minimum 3 years of experience in digital marketing.

  • Knowledge of SEO, Google Ads, Meta Ads and social media marketing.

  • Experience in content creation, Canva and basic video editing.

  • Good communication, analytical and organizational skills.

  • Ability to manage campaigns independently and achieve targets.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Digital Marketing job for candidates with 3 - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Digital Marketing Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Digital Marketing Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Digital Marketing Executive job, candidates should have skills like SEO, Google Analytics, Google AdWords, Digital Campaigns, Social Media along with 3-7 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹15,000-₹30,000 per month in this Digital Marketing Executive position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Digital Marketing Executive job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Dichaon Kalan, Delhi.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Digital Marketing Executive job?
    Ans : There are 5 vacancies for this Digital Marketing Executive role.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Digital Marketing Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Digital Marketing Executive, you will work on skills like SEO, Google Analytics, Google AdWords, Digital Campaigns, Social Media.
  8. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Digital Marketing Executive position is Dichaon Kalan, Delhi.
  9. Who is the right fit for this Digital Marketing Executive job?
    Ans : A candidate having skills like SEO, Google Analytics, Google AdWords, Digital Campaigns, Social Media with 3-7 years of experience is the right fit for this Digital Marketing Executive job.
  10. What makes this Digital Marketing Executive job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Digital Marketing Executive job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹30,000 per month. This is a Full Time job and has 5 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Skills Required

SEO, Google Analytics, Social Media, Digital Campaigns, Google AdWords, Video Editing, Meta Ads, Lead Generation

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 30000

Contact Person

Yogita Rawat

Interview Address

Dichaon Kalan, Dichaon Kalan, Delhi
Posted 9 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 15,000 - 25,000 per month
Kiarah Studios Private Limited
Work from home
Skills: SEO, Social Media, Digital Campaigns
1 Opening
₹ 20,000 - 35,000 per month
Bdigitau Digital Solutions Private Limited
Sector 19 Dwarka, Delhi
Skills: Digital Campaigns, Social Media, SEO, Google Analytics, Google AdWords
New
50 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 35,000 per month
Neev Designs And Construct Private Limited
Sector 19 Dwarka, Delhi
Skills: Social Media, SEO
New
5 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates