jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Helper / Delivery

salary 3,000 - 6,000 /month
company-logo
job companyPrakir Thefinacademy (opc) Private Limited
job location Gulzarbagh, Patna
job experience0 - 2 years Experience in Delivery
5 Openings
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

sales
Courier/Packaging Delivery
qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
Day Shift
star
Bike, Smartphone, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

Helper/Delivery

₹3,000 – ₹6,000 per month (Based on performance

Job Responsibilities

  • Deliver documents, parcels, and other office items.

  • Pick up and drop materials as instructed.

  • Assist with office-related tasks when required.

  • Ensure timely and safe delivery.

  • Maintain proper communication with the office team.

  • Follow company rules and delivery schedules.

Eligibility

  • Freshers can apply.

  • Honest, punctual, and responsible.

Requirements

✅ Own Bike/Scooty (Mandatory)
✅ Smartphone (Android)
✅ Basic knowledge of Google Maps
✅ Good communication skills

Benefits

  • Fixed Salary: ₹3,000 – ₹6,000

  • Performance Incentives (if applicable)

  • Friendly Work Environment

  • Opportunity for Growth

How to Apply

Interested candidates can call or WhatsApp:
📞 8887422792

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Delivery job for candidates with 0 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Helper / Delivery job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Helper / Delivery role?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-2 years of experience can apply for this Helper / Delivery role.
  2. What salary is offered for this Helper / Delivery job?
    Ans : The salary for this Helper / Delivery job ranges between ₹3,000-₹6,000 per month.
  3. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Gulzarbagh, Patna.
  4. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 5 openings available for this position.
  5. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-2 years of experience can apply for this Helper / Delivery job. Only male candidates can apply.
  6. What does the role of Helper / Delivery involve?
    Ans : As a Helper / Delivery, your work will involve skills like Two-Wheeler Driving. This role is part of Delivery category.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Helper / Delivery job is located in Gulzarbagh, Patna.
  8. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Two-Wheeler Driving along with 0-2 years of experience is ideal for this Helper / Delivery job.
  9. Why should you apply for this Helper / Delivery job?
    Ans : This Helper / Delivery job offers a salary between ₹3,000-₹6,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 5 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

Skills Required

Two-Wheeler Driving

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 3000 - ₹ 6000

Contact Person

Aquib
Posted 4 days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 45,000 - 65,000 per month *
Blinkit
Patna Sahib, Patna
SkillsArea Knowledge, Two-Wheeler Driving, Navigation Skills
New
Incentives included
90 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 80,000 per month *
Trivi
Kumhrar, Patna
0 - 6+ years Experience in Delivery
New
Incentives included
99 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 80,000 per month *
Trivi
Sadikpur, Patna
0 - 6+ years Experience in Delivery
New
Incentives included
99 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates