jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Delivery Executive

salary 15,000 - 17,000 /month
company-logo
job companyDtdc Channel Partner
job location Sithalapakkam, Chennai
job experienceFreshers in Delivery
1 Opening
full_time Full Time

Job Highlights

sales
Courier/Packaging Delivery
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Males Only
jobShift
Day Shift
star
2-Wheeler Driving Licence

Job Description

We are looking for a Delivery Executive to join our team at Dtdc Channel Partner to manage deliveries efficiently. The role involves transporting items safely while maintaining a high standard of customer service. The position offers a monthly salary of ₹15000 - ₹17000. Candidates must ensure accurate and timely pickups and drop-offs, contributing to a seamless delivery experience.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Maintain records of deliveries and any related paperwork.

  • Deliver goods to designated locations within the assigned timeline and verify delivery details to ensure accurate and complete orders.

  • Assist with loading and unloading goods from the delivery vehicle.

  • Process payments when required and issue receipts to clients.

  • Follow traffic and transportation laws for safe operations.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 12th Pass and candidate must be a fresher. Candidates must be an expert in route planning, time management and customer interaction. Prior experience in delivery roles will be an added advantage.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Delivery job for candidates with Freshers.

More about this Delivery Executive job

  1. Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Delivery Executive role?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification can apply for this Delivery Executive role.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Delivery Executive job ranges between ₹15,000-₹17,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sithalapakkam, Chennai.
  4. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There is 1 opening available for this position.
  5. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification can apply for this Delivery Executive role. No prior experience is required.
  6. What are the key responsibilities of this Delivery Executive job?
    Ans : As a Delivery Executive, key responsibilities include skills like Two-Wheeler Driving. This role is part of Delivery category.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Delivery Executive job is located in Sithalapakkam, Chennai.
  8. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Two-Wheeler Driving along is ideal for this Delivery Executive job.
  9. Why should you apply for this Delivery Executive job?
    Ans : This Delivery Executive job offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹17,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 1 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Contact Person

Ashutosh
Posted 6 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 35,000 - 40,000 per month
Quicksource World
Noothencheri, Chennai
SkillsTwo-Wheeler Driving
New
50 Openings
₹ 45,000 - 60,000 per month
Swiggy
Adithya Nagar, Chennai
SkillsTwo-Wheeler Driving
99 Openings
₹ 45,000 - 60,000 per month
Swiggy
Adithya Nagar, Chennai
SkillsTwo-Wheeler Driving
99 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates