A Naukri Group company
Login
Hire Local Staff
Delivery Boy
18,000 - 27,000
/month
Plus 91 India Staffing Solutions
Barmasiya, Katihar
0 - 6 months Experience in Delivery
25 Openings
Full Time
Job Highlights
Courier/Packaging Delivery
All Education levels
Males Only
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working | Day Shift
Job Benefits:
Insurance, Medical Benefits
Bike, Smartphone, Cycle, PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account
Register to check if you’re a match!
Job Description
hamare yahan delivery boy job h jisme payment ka mode weekly rahta hai
Other Details
It is a Full Time Delivery job for candidates with 0 - 6 months of experience.
More about this Delivery Boy job
Can freshers or experienced candidates apply for this Delivery Boy role?
Ans :
Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-1 years of experience can apply for this Delivery Boy role.
How much can you earn in this position?
Ans :
You can earn between ₹18,000-₹27,000 per month in this Delivery Boy position.
What shift and timings does this job follow?
Ans :
This Delivery Boy job follows a Day shift with timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
Do you need to visit the office for this job?
Ans :
Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Barmasiya, Katihar.
How many openings are available for this position?
Ans :
There are 25 openings available for this position.
Who can apply for this job?
Ans :
Candidates who have All Education levels with 0-1 years of experience can apply for this Delivery Boy job. Only male candidates can apply.
What work will you do in this role?
Ans :
As a Delivery Boy, you will work on skills like Two-Wheeler Driving.
Where is this job located?
Ans :
This Delivery Boy job is located in Barmasiya, Katihar.
What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
Ans :
A candidate with skills like Two-Wheeler Driving along with 0-1 years of experience is ideal for this Delivery Boy job.
Why should you apply for this Delivery Boy job?
Ans :
This Delivery Boy job offers a salary between ₹18,000-₹27,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 25 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read More
Other Details
Incentives
No
No. Of Working Days
6
Benefits
Medical Benefits, Insurance
Skills Required
Two-Wheeler Driving
Shift
Day
Contract Job
No
Salary
₹ 18000 - ₹ 27000
Contact Person
Santoshi Kumari
Posted 2 days ago
Other Popular Jobs in Katihar
Delivery
Jobs in
Katihar
(16)
Day Shift Jobs in
Katihar
(10)
Non Voice Jobs in
Katihar
(33)
Other Popular Jobs
Delivery
Jobs in
Barmasiya
,
Katihar
Trending Jobs
Jobs in
Katihar
(34)
Jobs in
Barmasiya
,
Katihar
Below 10th Jobs (67K)
Delivery
Jobs (23K)
Apply to similar jobs
Grocery Delivery Boy
₹ 35,000 - 40,000
per month
Blinkit
Barmasiya, Katihar (Field job)
Freshers in Delivery
New
99 Openings
Call
Apply now
Delivery Boy
₹ 35,000 - 40,000
per month
Dominos
Naya Tola, Katihar
0 - 6 years Experience in Delivery
New
90 Openings
Call
Apply now
Delivery Boy
₹ 35,000 - 40,000
per month
Dominos
Lohiya Nagar, Katihar
0 - 6 years Experience in Delivery
New
90 Openings
Call
Apply now
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
Create Your Profile for free
Stay updated with your job applies
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates
Get App Link on SMS
Job Hai
>
Jobs in Katihar
>
Delivery Jobs in Katihar
>
Delivery Boy