jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Grocery Delivery Boy

salary 45,000 - 50,000 /month
company-logo
job companyBlinkit
job location Sector 18 Noida, Noida
job experience6 - 24 months Experience in Delivery
50 Openings
full_part_time Full Time/Part Time
contract Contract

Job Highlights

sales
Food/Grocery Delivery
qualification
All Education levels
gender
Males Only
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working | Flexible Shift

Job Description

hiring for delivery boy in Blinkit nd Swiggy

Other Details

  • It is a Both Delivery job for candidates with 6 months - 2 years of experience.

More about this Grocery Delivery Boy job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this Grocery Delivery Boy job?
    Ans : Candidates should have All Education levels with 1-2 years of experience for this Grocery Delivery Boy job offered by Blinkit in Sector 18 Noida, Noida.
  2. What salary is offered for this Grocery Delivery Boy job?
    Ans : The salary for this Grocery Delivery Boy job ranges between ₹45,000-₹50,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Grocery Delivery Boy job follows a Flexible shift with timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Sector 18 Noida, Noida.
  5. How many vacancies are there for this Grocery Delivery Boy job?
    Ans : There are 50 vacancies for this Grocery Delivery Boy role.
  6. Which candidates are eligible to apply?
    Ans : Candidates from all education levels with 1-2 years of experience are eligible to apply for this Grocery Delivery Boy role. Only male candidates are eligible.
  7. What is the job location for this position?
    Ans : The job location for this Grocery Delivery Boy position is Sector 18 Noida, Noida.
  8. What makes this Grocery Delivery Boy job a good opportunity?
    Ans : This Grocery Delivery Boy job is a good opportunity as it offers a salary between ₹45,000-₹50,000 per month. This is a Both job and has 50 openings.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Shift

Flexible

Contract Job

Yes

Salary

₹ 45000 - ₹ 50000

Contact Person

Payal
Posted 5 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 60,000 - 70,000 per month
Blinkit
A Block Sector 15 Noida, Noida
6 - 12 months Experience in Delivery
99 Openings
₹ 65,000 - 70,000 per month
Swiggy
A Block Sector 2, Noida
SkillsTwo-Wheeler Driving
New
99 Openings
₹ 65,000 - 70,000 per month
Swiggy
A Block Sector 10 Noida, Noida
SkillsTwo-Wheeler Driving
New
99 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates