jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Customer Support Telecalling Executive

salary 12,000 - 18,000 /month
company-logo
job companyEagle Vibes
job location Begumpet, Hyderabad
job experience0 - 2 years Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
10 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge
Domestic Calling
Query Resolution

Job Highlights

sales
Industry Type: B2C Sales
sales
Languages: Telugu
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: Meal

Job Description

Company: Legal Capital Law Firm

Job Role: Customer Support Executive

Location: Hyderabad

Employment Type: Full-Time

Job Summary

Legal Capital Law Firm is hiring experienced Telecallers who have prior experience working with Bhakthi-related channels, spiritual campaigns, devotional product promotions, or religious customer support services. Candidates should have excellent communication skills and the ability to connect with devotees and customers in a polite and respectful manner.

Key Responsibilities

• Make outbound and follow-up calls to customers and devotees

• Promote spiritual books, pooja kits, devotional products, and campaigns

• Explain the benefits and significance of devotional products clearly

• Handle customer queries professionally and respectfully

• Maintain customer databases and call records

• Achieve daily calling and conversion targets

Preferred Experience

• Experience in Bhakthi channels or devotional/spiritual calling process

• Experience in telesales, telecalling, or customer support

• Ability to communicate effectively with devotional audiences

Requirements

• Good communication skills in Telugu, Hindi, or English

• Strong convincing and interpersonal skills

• Positive attitude and polite speaking skills

• Basic computer knowledge

• Immediate joiners preferred

Salary & Benefits

• Attractive salary package

• Performance-based incentives

• Friendly work environment

• Career growth opportunities

Office Address

Legal Capital Law Firm

3rd Block, 4th Floor, White House, Greenlands Road, Kundanbagh Colony, Begumpet, Hyderabad – 500016

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Customer Support / TeleCaller job for candidates with 0 - 2 years of experience.

More about this Customer Support Telecalling Executive job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Customer Support Telecalling Executive job?
    Ans : To apply for this Customer Support Telecalling Executive job, candidates should have skills like Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, Query Resolution along with 0-2 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Customer Support Telecalling Executive job ranges between ₹12,000-₹18,000 per month. This is a Full Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Customer Support Telecalling Executive job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Begumpet, Hyderabad.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 10 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 0-2 years of experience can apply for this Customer Support Telecalling Executive job. Only female candidates can apply.
  7. What are the key responsibilities of this Customer Support Telecalling Executive job?
    Ans : As a Customer Support Telecalling Executive, key responsibilities include skills like Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, Query Resolution. This role is part of Customer Support / TeleCaller category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Customer Support Telecalling Executive job is located in Begumpet, Hyderabad.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, Query Resolution along with 0-2 years of experience is ideal for this Customer Support Telecalling Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Customer Support Telecalling Executive job?
    Ans : This Customer Support Telecalling Executive job offers a salary between ₹12,000-₹18,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 10 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Meal

Skills Required

Domestic Calling, Query Resolution, Computer Knowledge

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 12000 - ₹ 18000

Regional Languages

Telugu

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Sree charan

Interview Address

Begumpet, Begumpet, Hyderabad
Posted 18 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 45,000 - 75,000 per month
Atomic Mail
Work from home
0 - 6+ years Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
New
25 Openings
₹ 15,000 - 40,000 per month
Digitide Solutions Limited
Begumpet, Hyderabad
SkillsB2B Sales INDUSTRY, Domestic Calling, ,
New
66 Openings
₹ 18,000 - 22,000 per month
Bharat Sinance
Begumpet, Hyderabad
Skills,, Other INDUSTRY
New
20 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates