jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Customer Support Real Estate Telesales Executive

salary 10,000 - 15,000 /month
company-logo
job companyRm Dream Homes Private Limited
job location Saguna More, Patna
job experience6 - 24 months Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
50 Openings
part_time Part Time

Job Highlights

sales
Industry Type: Real Estate
sales
Languages: Hindi
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
5 days working | Day Shift
star
PAN Card, Aadhar Card, Bank Account

Job Description

We are looking for a Real Estate Telesales Executive to join our team at Rm Dream Homes Private Limited. This role involves handling calls, providing exceptional customer support, and addressing queries and concerns related to Real Estate. The role offers ₹ 10,000 - ₹ 15,000 and a dynamic environment with opportunities for growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Handle customer calls in a professional and efficient manner
  • Address customer queries, concerns, and complaints with a problem-solving approach
  • Maintain accurate records of customer interactions and follow-ups
  • Provide timely and relevant information to customers to resolve their issues
  • Work collaboratively with other teams to escalate and resolve complex issues
  • Meet performance targets, including call handling time, customer satisfaction, and issue resolution rates

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 12th Pass and 0.5 - 2 years of experience. You will be responsible for resolving customer complaints, offering relevant information, and escalating complex issues to the appropriate department when necessary. Candidates must be open to a 5 days working week during the Day shift.

Other Details

  • It is a Part Time Customer Support / TeleCaller job for candidates with 6 months - 2 years of experience.

More about this Customer Support Real Estate Telesales Executive job

  1. What qualifications and experience are required for this Customer Support Real Estate Telesales Executive position?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 1-2 years of experience.
  2. What is the salary and job type for this role?
    Ans : The salary for this Customer Support Real Estate Telesales Executive job ranges between ₹10,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Part Time job.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Customer Support Real Estate Telesales Executive job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Saguna More, Patna.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 50 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this Customer Support Real Estate Telesales Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Customer Support Real Estate Telesales Executive job is located in Saguna More, Patna.
  8. Why should you apply for this Customer Support Real Estate Telesales Executive job?
    Ans : This Customer Support Real Estate Telesales Executive job offers a salary between ₹10,000-₹15,000 per month. This is a Part Time opportunity and has 50 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

5

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 10000 - ₹ 15000

Regional Languages

Hindi

Contact Person

Ravishankar Kumar
Posted 10+ days ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 12,000 - 20,000 per month
Rm Dream Homes Private Limited
Saguna More, Patna (Field job)
Skills,, Real Estate INDUSTRY
25 Openings
₹ 24,990 - 35,890 per month *
Techmaa Ai Innovations Private Limited
AIIMS Road, Patna (Field job)
SkillsDomestic Calling, Computer Knowledge, Query Resolution, Non-voice/Chat Process
Incentives included
50 Openings
₹ 22,500 - 27,500 per month
Jagdamba Enterprises
Work from home
0 - 6 months Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
25 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates