jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

International Customer Support Executive

salary 20,000 - 40,000 /month
company-logo
job companyPassion People
job location Mahadevpura, Bangalore
job experience6+ months Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
50 Openings
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

International Calling

Job Highlights

sales
Industry Type: BPO
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
All genders
jobShift
09:00 AM - 06:00 PM | 6 days working | Night Shift
star
Job Benefits: Cab, Meal, Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Job Description

We are looking for a International Customer Support Executive to join our team at Passion People. The role offers ₹ 20,000 - ₹ 40,000 and involves managing customer calls, delivering outstanding customer service related to BPO. Join us for a great work environment with various opportunities for career growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Manage incoming and outgoing calls in a professional manner.
  • Respond to customer inquiries, complaints and concerns with a problem-solving mindset.
  • Log customer interactions and track follow-ups.
  • Offer timely and relevant solutions to resolve customer issues.
  • Collaborate with team members to escalate and address more complex concerns.
  • Meet key performance metrics including call handling time, customer satisfaction and resolution rates.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 12th Pass and 0.5 - 6+ years of experience. The role involves resolving customer complaints, providing right information and escalating complex problems to the relevant department when needed. Candidates must be open to a 6 days working week during the Night shift.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Customer Support / TeleCaller job for candidates with 6 months - 6+ years Experience.

More about this International Customer Support Executive job

  1. What are the eligibility criteria for this International Customer Support Executive job?
    Ans : Candidates should have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 1-7 years of experience and skills like International Calling for this International Customer Support Executive job offered by Passion People in Mahadevpura, Bangalore.
  2. What salary is offered for this International Customer Support Executive job?
    Ans : The salary for this International Customer Support Executive job ranges between ₹20,000-₹40,000 per month.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This International Customer Support Executive job follows a Night shift with timings from 09:00 AM - 06:00 PM.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Mahadevpura, Bangalore.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 50 openings available for this position.
  6. Is this job open for all genders?
    Ans : Yes, this International Customer Support Executive job is open for both male and female candidates.
  7. What does the role of International Customer Support Executive involve?
    Ans : As a International Customer Support Executive, your work will involve skills like International Calling. This role is part of Customer Support / TeleCaller category.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This International Customer Support Executive job is located in Mahadevpura, Bangalore.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like International Calling along with 1-7 years of experience is ideal for this International Customer Support Executive job.
  10. Why should you apply for this International Customer Support Executive job?
    Ans : This International Customer Support Executive job offers a salary between ₹20,000-₹40,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 50 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

No

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

Cab, Meal, Insurance, PF, Medical Benefits

Skills Required

International Calling

Shift

Night

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 20000 - ₹ 40000

Contact Person

Karishma

Interview Address

Mahadevapura, Mahadevpura, Bangalore
Posted a day ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 32,000 - 40,000 per month
Passion People
Mahadevpura, Bangalore
0 - 6+ years Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
New
95 Openings
₹ 35,000 - 50,000 per month
Joulestowatts Business Solutions Private Limited
Mahadevpura, Bangalore
SkillsInternational Calling
50 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 32,000 per month
Passion People
Mahadevpura, Bangalore
SkillsNon-voice/Chat Process, International Calling, Domestic Calling
New
50 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates