jobhai.com logoA Naukri Group company
loginLoginHire Local Staff/hire

Customer Care Service

salary 15,000 - 60,000 /month*
company-logo
job companyRajkumar Jain Matrimony Llp
job location Kachiguda, Hyderabad
incentive₹20,000 incentives included
job experience6+ months Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
10 Openings
Incentives included
full_time Full Time

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge
Domestic Calling
Query Resolution

Job Highlights

sales
Industry Type: BPO
sales
Languages: Hindi
qualification
12th Pass and above
gender
Females Only
jobShift
6 days working | Day Shift
star
Job Benefits: PF

Job Description

We are looking for a Customer Care Service to join our team at Rajkumar Jain Matrimony Llp to handle customer calls, provide exceptional customer support and resolve queries related to BPO. The role offers an attractive in-hand salary of ₹15,000 - ₹60,000 and opportunities for growth.

Key Responsibilities:

  • Handle customer calls professionally and efficiently.

  • Address customer queries, resolve concerns and manage complaints.

  • Keep records of customer interactions and follow up when required.

  • Provide customers with accurate information to help resolve their issues.

  • Meet performance targets and work with other departments to manage complex issues.

Job Requirements:

The minimum qualification for this role is 12th Pass and 6 months - 6+ years of experience. Fluent communication skills in Hindi, You will be responsible for addressing customer queries, solving complaints and escalating complex issues when necessary. The candidate should be comfortable with 6 days working during the Day shift.

Other Details

  • It is a Full Time Customer Support / TeleCaller job for candidates with 6 months - 6+ years Experience.

More about this Customer Care Service job

  1. What skills and experience do you need for this Customer Care Service job?
    Ans : To apply for this Customer Care Service job, candidates should have skills like Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, Query Resolution along with 1-7 years of experience.
  2. How much can you earn in this position?
    Ans : You can earn between ₹15,000-₹60,000 per month in this Customer Care Service position.
  3. What shift and timings does this job follow?
    Ans : This Customer Care Service job follows a Day shift.
  4. Do you need to visit the office for this job?
    Ans : Yes, candidates need to visit the office and work from the location in Kachiguda, Hyderabad.
  5. How many openings are available for this position?
    Ans : There are 10 openings available for this position.
  6. Who can apply for this job?
    Ans : Candidates who have a 12th Pass and above qualification with 1-7 years of experience can apply for this Customer Care Service job. Only female candidates can apply.
  7. What work will you do in this role?
    Ans : As a Customer Care Service, you will work on skills like Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, Query Resolution.
  8. Where is this job located?
    Ans : This Customer Care Service job is located in Kachiguda, Hyderabad.
  9. What kind of candidate is ideal for this job?
    Ans : A candidate with skills like Computer Knowledge, Domestic Calling, Query Resolution along with 1-7 years of experience is ideal for this Customer Care Service job.
  10. Why should you apply for this Customer Care Service job?
    Ans : This Customer Care Service job offers a salary between ₹15,000-₹60,000 per month. This is a Full Time opportunity and has 10 openings available.
Candidates can call HR for more info.
Read Moredown-arrow

Other Details

Incentives

Yes

No. Of Working Days

6

Benefits

PF

Skills Required

Computer Knowledge, Query Resolution, Domestic Calling

Shift

Day

Contract Job

No

Salary

₹ 15000 - ₹ 60000

Regional Languages

Hindi

English Proficiency

Yes

Contact Person

Manara

Interview Address

Omar building, 2nd floor, Jain group, Kachiguda., Kachiguda, Hyderabad
Posted 12 hours ago
similar jobs

Apply to similar jobs

₹ 24,000 - 36,000 per month
Truhelp
Work from home
0 - 5 years Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
80 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 65,000 per month
Campaignwala
Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad
0 - 6 years Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
New
90 Openings
₹ 25,000 - 65,000 per month
Campaignwala
Begumpet, Hyderabad
0 - 6 years Experience in Customer Support / TeleCaller
New
90 Openings
Get jobs matching your profile
From the list of relevant jobs near to you.
register-free-banner
Stay updated with your job applies
send-app-link
Apply on jobs on the go and recieve all your job application updates